Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Documents2
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Documents2
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
John George ASELAGE
1890 - 1959 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Michelle Renee DOSECK
1970-
Michelle Renee DOSECK
B:
25 Jul 1970
Craig Douglas THOBE
1966-
Craig Douglas THOBE
B:
12 Jan 1966
Gerald DOSECK
Phyllis EVERMAN
Mary Ann DOSECK
1941-1943
Mary Ann DOSECK
B:
21 Aug 1941
Wapakoneta, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
16 Jan 1943
Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
Connie DOSECK
David STEINKE
Stephen R DOSECK
1950-1951
Stephen R DOSECK
B:
16 Jun 1950
Lima, Allen County, Ohio
D:
25 Apr 1951
Shelby County, Ohio
Josephine Helen ASELAGE
1916-1992
Josephine Helen ASELAGE
B:
21 Feb 1916
D:
3 Mar 1992
Bernard J DOSECK
1898-1985
Bernard J DOSECK
B:
1898
D:
1985
Marlene FRANCIS
Steve DEMKO
Therese FRANCIS
Dr Robert GILL
Tyler J SCHLAGETTER
Evan M SCHLAGETTER
Samantha
Joshua F SCHLAGETTER
Whitney
Karen FRANCIS
Douglas W SCHLAGETTER
Christopher FRANCIS
Angela
Paul FRANCIS
Karen PHLIPOT
Norbert Ralph FRANCIS
Dorothy ROBERTS
1944-2018
Dorothy ROBERTS
B:
11 Aug 1944
Newecastle, England
M:
2 Apr 1988
Gatlinburg, Tennessee
D:
19 Sep 2018
Wilson Memorial Hospital - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
David FRANCIS
Judy K GRINER
1950-2005
Judy K GRINER
B:
17 Jul 1950
Wapakoneta, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
10 Feb 2005
Hospice of Dayton - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
Patricia Ann FRANCIS
1940-1940
Patricia Ann FRANCIS
B:
1940
D:
1940
Margaret D FRANCIS
1943-1945
Margaret D FRANCIS
B:
1943
D:
1945
Marie Elizabeth ASELAGE
1917-2001
Marie Elizabeth ASELAGE
B:
10 Jun 1917
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
13 Mar 2001
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Nobert Leonard FRANCIS
1915-2000
Nobert Leonard FRANCIS
B:
12 Jan 1915
Shelby County, Ohio
M:
25 May 1938
D:
2 Mar 2000
Ralph FRANCIS
Beverly
Jeanette Marie FRANCIS
1965-2023
Jeanette Marie FRANCIS
B:
27 May 1965
Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
D:
11 Jan 2023
Everheart Hospice Care Center - Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Theodore Ray WHITTAKER
1960-2017
Theodore Ray WHITTAKER
B:
20 Feb 1960
Miami County, Ohio
D:
19 Dec 2017
Ohio Hospice of Miami County - Troy, Miami County, Ohio
DUNCAN
James FRANCIS
Debbie
Jeffery FRANCIS
Richard FRANCIS
Sherry EMERICK
Agnes B ASELAGE
1918-2011
Agnes B ASELAGE
B:
4 Jul 1918
Shelby County, Ohio
D:
5 Dec 2011
Versailles Health Care Center - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Ralph Edward FRANCIS
1916-2000
Ralph Edward FRANCIS
B:
5 Apr 1916
D:
17 Jun 2000
Jennifer Lynn HOYING
1974-
Jennifer Lynn HOYING
B:
21 Sep 1974
David Joseph ERNST
1974-
David Joseph ERNST
B:
13 Dec 1974
Jill HOYING
Greg THOMPSON
Jeffery HOYING
Amanda
Jana HOYING
Jodi HOYING
Keith TIMMERMAN
Linda ASELAGE
Richard HOYING
Justin ASELAGE
Megan
John ASELAGE
Amber HOYING
Gerald ASELAGE
Janice BURCHETT
Alan SUBLER
1985-
Alan SUBLER
B:
8 Jun 1985
Amanda SUBLER
1987-
Amanda SUBLER
B:
19 Aug 1987
Craig DAPORE
Kenneth SUBLER, Jr
1991-
Kenneth SUBLER, Jr
B:
11 Dec 1991
Sarah
Joyce ASELAGE
1967-
Joyce ASELAGE
B:
18 Jul 1967
Kenneth SUBLER
1963-
Kenneth SUBLER
B:
9 Jun 1963
John SCHMERGE
Henry W ASELAGE
1920-2002
Henry W ASELAGE
B:
1920
D:
18 Jan 2002
Edna B AHRENS
1929-2020
Edna B AHRENS
B:
14 Jan 1929
St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
M:
13 Jun 1951
St. Michael Catholic Church - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
8 Jul 2020
Versailles Health Care Center - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Tania SCHNIPPEL
Aaron Joseph HOMAN
1974-
Aaron Joseph HOMAN
B:
8 Mar 1974
Sharon DIETZ
Thomas SCHNIPPEL
Viola Ann ASELAGE
1921-2022
Viola Ann ASELAGE
B:
1921
D:
2022
Edward DIETZ
Hilda Leona ASELAGE
1923-2007
Hilda Leona ASELAGE
B:
22 Jul 1923
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
24 Apr 2007
Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
Urban Julius POEPPELMAN
1918-2001
Urban Julius POEPPELMAN
B:
1918
D:
2001
Keith ELSASS
Molly
Gregory ELSASS
Katie
Shirley ASELAGE
Patrick ELSASS
Michael ASELAGE
Bernard Albert ASELAGE
1925-2010
Bernard Albert ASELAGE
B:
4 Aug 1925
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
7 Dec 2010
Wilson Memorial Hospital - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
Elizabeth Jean POEPPELMAN
1929-2002
Elizabeth Jean POEPPELMAN
B:
1929
M:
27 Aug 1949
Holy Angels Catholic Church - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
5 Nov 2002
Deborah POEPPELMAN
William SCHUTT
Thomas POEPPELMAN
Jodi
Joseph POEPPELMAN
Stephanie
Matthew POEPPELMAN
Katie
Ronald Lee POEPPELMAN
1954-2018
Ronald Lee POEPPELMAN
B:
18 Aug 1954
Lima, Allen County, Ohio
D:
10 Feb 2018
Miami County Hospice Unit - Troy, Miami County, Ohio
Marie PEARSON
Marie PEARSON
M:
18 Jun 1983
Holy Angels Catholic Church - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
John POEPPELMAN
Leigh Anne
Lance GEPHART
Derek GEPHART
Jule GEPHART
Brooke GEPHART
Karen POEPPELMAN
Robert A GEPHART
Beverly POEPPELMAN
Wayne GEHLE
Mary POEPPELMAN
Gary FOLTZ
Robert POEPPELMAN
Kristina ALBERS
Nancy POEPPELMAN
Michael ZIZELMAN
Jordan SWARTZ
Katie SWARTZ
Cheryl L POEPPELMAN
1966-2021
Cheryl L POEPPELMAN
B:
23 Aug 1966
Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
24 May 2021
Hospice of Miami Valley Inpatient Unit - Troy, Miami County, Ohio
John SWARTZ
John SWARTZ
M:
16 May 1992
Sacred Heart Catholic Church - McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio
Mark POEPPELMAN
Bonnie
Joan POEPPELMAN
Dennis LICHTENBERG
Neal POEPPELMAN
Tracy
Dorothy ASELAGE
Cletus Bernard POEPPELMAN
1923-2015
Cletus Bernard POEPPELMAN
B:
10 Feb 1923
Anna, Shelby County, Ohio
M:
16 Aug 1952
St. Michael Catholic Church - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
25 May 2015
Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
Esther ASELAGE
Marion DIETZ
Lori Ann POEPPELMAN
1975-
Lori Ann POEPPELMAN
B:
31 Oct 1975
Chad Edward GAIER
1975-
Chad Edward GAIER
B:
17 Jan 1975
Christopher POEPPELMAN
1979-
Christopher POEPPELMAN
B:
6 Oct 1979
Jennifer Diane MACEY
1985-
Jennifer Diane MACEY
B:
6 Mar 1985
Jeffery POEPPELMAN
1980-
Jeffery POEPPELMAN
B:
30 Sep 1980
Renee Ann BALLOU
1981-
Renee Ann BALLOU
B:
13 Feb 1981
Kevin POEPPELMAN
1983-
Kevin POEPPELMAN
B:
10 Oct 1983
Ashley Nicole SOUTH
1984-
Ashley Nicole SOUTH
B:
11 Sep 1984
Judith BARHORST
1955-
Judith BARHORST
B:
12 Mar 1955
Bernard POEPPELMAN
1952-
Bernard POEPPELMAN
B:
25 Nov 1952
Tyler Eugene BARHORST
1995-
Tyler Eugene BARHORST
B:
1 Oct 1995
Roger BARHORST
1956-
Roger BARHORST
B:
9 Jun 1956
Susan FRANCIS
1959-
Susan FRANCIS
B:
25 Mar 1959
Kathy
Justin BARHORST
1985-
Justin BARHORST
B:
5 Oct 1985
Hannah Elyse HOBLER
1963-
Hannah Elyse HOBLER
B:
11 May 1963
Nathan BARHORST
1987-
Nathan BARHORST
B:
23 Jul 1987
Danielle Elizabeth LAUX
1987-
Danielle Elizabeth LAUX
B:
19 Mar 1987
Derek BARHORST
1989-
Derek BARHORST
B:
31 Jul 1989
Jarid BARHORST
1994-
Jarid BARHORST
B:
20 Jun 1994
Kenneth BARHORST
1958-
Kenneth BARHORST
B:
20 Sep 1958
Mary HOYING
1963-
Mary HOYING
B:
11 May 1963
Paul BIRKMEYER
1985-
Paul BIRKMEYER
B:
8 Jun 1985
Alexis Lauren WEITNER
1984-
Alexis Lauren WEITNER
B:
23 Dec 1984
Brian BIRKMEYER
1988-
Brian BIRKMEYER
B:
24 Nov 1988
Jennifer BIRKMEYER
1993-
Jennifer BIRKMEYER
B:
14 Aug 1993
Ann BARHORST
1960-
Ann BARHORST
B:
4 Nov 1960
Michael BIRKMEYER
1960-
Michael BIRKMEYER
B:
17 Dec 1960
James BARHORST
1962-1962
James BARHORST
B:
17 Mar 1962
D:
17 Mar 1962
Ashley SCHLATER
1984-
Ashley SCHLATER
B:
31 Dec 1984
Michael Wayne HOMAN
1981-
Michael Wayne HOMAN
B:
24 Feb 1981
Ryan SCHLATER
1987-
Ryan SCHLATER
B:
23 Jul 1987
Megan Lynn WAGNER
1988-
Megan Lynn WAGNER
B:
9 Aug 1988
RoseMary BARHORST
1964-
RoseMary BARHORST
B:
4 Jan 1964
Jeff SCHLATER
1961-
Jeff SCHLATER
B:
5 May 1961
Amanda Lynn GOLDSCHMIDT
1991-
Amanda Lynn GOLDSCHMIDT
B:
1 Aug 1991
Aaron Anthony RITTER
Brent GOLDSCHMIDT
1993-
Brent GOLDSCHMIDT
B:
13 Jun 1993
Courtney BECK
Brad GOLDSCHMIDT
1993-
Brad GOLDSCHMIDT
B:
13 Jun 1993
Patricia BARHORST
1966-
Patricia BARHORST
B:
19 Dec 1966
David GOLDSCHMIDT
1960-
David GOLDSCHMIDT
B:
10 Nov 1960
Kelly SEGER
1991-
Kelly SEGER
B:
8 Apr 1991
Matthew John BROOKS
1990-
Matthew John BROOKS
B:
7 Aug 1990
Doug SEGER
1993-
Doug SEGER
B:
25 May 1993
Phillip SEGER
1994-
Phillip SEGER
B:
8 Dec 1994
Darrin SEGER
1997-
Darrin SEGER
B:
12 Aug 1997
Yvonne BARHORST
1968-
Yvonne BARHORST
B:
20 Jan 1968
Daniel SEGER
1966-
Daniel SEGER
B:
20 May 1966
Cody GASSON
1998-
Cody GASSON
B:
27 Nov 1998
Caitlyn Marie GASSON
2002-
Caitlyn Marie GASSON
B:
8 Oct 2002
Chelsea Josephine GASSON
2006-
Chelsea Josephine GASSON
B:
28 Sep 2006
Carolyn BARHORST
1971-
Carolyn BARHORST
B:
11 May 1971
Chad GASSON
1973-
Chad GASSON
B:
6 Mar 1973
Clarissa Josphine ASELAGE
1929-2022
Clarissa Josphine ASELAGE
B:
20 Mar 1929
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
19 Apr 2022
Russia, Shelby County, Ohio
Herbert Bernard BARHORST
1931-2004
Herbert Bernard BARHORST
B:
19 Jul 1931
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
M:
1 May 1954
St. Michael Catholic Church - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
26 Apr 2004
Wilson Memorial Hospital - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
Paul Robert ASELAGE
1931-1932
Paul Robert ASELAGE
B:
22 Jan 1931
Shelby County, Ohio
D:
25 Jul 1932
Shelby County, Ohio
Infant ASELAGE
1934-1934
Infant ASELAGE
B:
16 Dec 1934
Shelby County, Ohio
D:
16 Dec 1934
Shelby County, Ohio
Parents
Bernard A ASELAGE
1860-1952
Magdalena BRUNS
1854-1916
John George ASELAGE
1890-1959
John George ASELAGE
B:
28 Oct 1890
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
19 May 1959
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
Anna M GAIER
1892-1966
Anna M GAIER
B:
27 Sep 1892
D:
9 Jul 1966