Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Documents2
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Documents2
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Franklin S SMITH
1845 - 1927 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther G GRILLIOT
1894-1995
Esther G GRILLIOT
B:
1894
D:
1995
LECOMPTE
Benjamin Franklin GRILLIOT
1895-1985
Benjamin Franklin GRILLIOT
B:
1895
D:
1985
Robert C HOOS
1920-2019
Robert C HOOS
B:
1920
D:
2019
Phillip E HOOS
1921-2019
Phillip E HOOS
B:
1921
D:
2019
Richard Henry HOOS
1926-2020
Richard Henry HOOS
B:
1926
D:
2020
Magdalene C GRILLIOT
1896-2003
Magdalene C GRILLIOT
B:
6 Nov 1896
Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
D:
27 May 2003
Carl Edward HOOS
1892-1993
Carl Edward HOOS
B:
1892
M:
1917
D:
1993
Ireneus GRILLIOT
1899-1987
Ireneus GRILLIOT
B:
1899
D:
1987
DENNING
Mary Ellen SMITH
1871-1939
Mary Ellen SMITH
B:
18 Aug 1871
Patterson Township, Darke County, Ohio
D:
15 Oct 1939
Muskegon, Muskegon County, Michigan
Henry John GRILLIOT
1869-1974
Henry John GRILLIOT
B:
16 Mar 1869
Darke County, Ohio
M:
1892
D:
30 Nov 1974
Muskegon, Muskegon County, Michigan
Leonard Francis SMITH
1899-1973
Leonard Francis SMITH
B:
1899
D:
1973
Leroy Joseph SMITH
1900-1987
Leroy Joseph SMITH
B:
1900
D:
1987
Phyllis C SMITH
1908-2002
Phyllis C SMITH
B:
1908
D:
2002
Harry SELLS
Francis J SMITH
1912-1996
Francis J SMITH
B:
1912
D:
1996
Linda Louise HOMAN
Richard HARSH
Michael HOMAN
Marian ZAENGLEIN
Kevin HOMAN
Mary Beth LARGER
Arlene HOMAN
Mark TURNEY
Judy Lynn HOMAN
Gregory BUEHLER
Jean HOMAN
Garth WALKER
Dolores L SMITH
1923-2013
Dolores L SMITH
B:
21 May 1923
Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio
D:
15 Aug 2013
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Aloyious J HOMAN
1912-1982
Aloyious J HOMAN
B:
1912
M:
16 Apr 1947
Holy Family Catholic Church - Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio
D:
18 Jun 1982
Vereda SMITH
Harry WELSH
Joseph Francis SMITH
1873-1959
Joseph Francis SMITH
B:
19 Mar 1873
Darke County, Ohio
D:
27 May 1959
Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Emma Mary NEARGARDER
1881-
Emma Mary NEARGARDER
B:
7 Jul 1881
Darke County, Ohio
M:
19 Apr 1898
D:
New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio
Jennie Celestiana SMITH
1875-1965
Jennie Celestiana SMITH
B:
24 May 1875
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
D:
21 Aug 1965
Wynwood Nursing Home - Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Martin DEMANGE
1865-1950
Martin DEMANGE
B:
10 Oct 1865
Darke County, Ohio
M:
1925
D:
1 Dec 1950
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Joseph ESHMAN
1871-1923
Joseph ESHMAN
B:
17 Mar 1871
M:
1898
D:
1923
August William SMITH
1877-1956
August William SMITH
B:
1877
D:
1956
Cecilia Mary MILLET
1902-1919
Cecilia Mary MILLET
B:
1902
D:
1919
Herman Joseph MILLET
1908-1997
Herman Joseph MILLET
B:
1908
D:
1997
Clara Rose SMITH
1879-1973
Clara Rose SMITH
B:
28 Sep 1879
Patterson Township, Darke County, Ohio
D:
6 Mar 1973
Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Joseph MILLET
1870-1947
Joseph MILLET
B:
1870
M:
1898
D:
1947
Earl Joseph MARCHAL
1902-1999
Earl Joseph MARCHAL
B:
1902
D:
1999
Eulalia SMITH
1881-1971
Eulalia SMITH
B:
4 Jun 1881
Wayne Township, Darke County, Ohio
D:
7 Dec 1971
Piqua, Miami County, Ohio
Frank MARCHAL
1878-1906
Frank MARCHAL
B:
5 Mar 1878
Darke County, Ohio
D:
Oct 1906
Ohio
Larry J GOFFENA
1939-2011
Larry J GOFFENA
B:
15 Aug 1939
Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
D:
18 Jul 2011
The Laurels of Shane Hill - Rockford, Mercer County, Ohio
Barbara GIERE
Barbara GIERE
M:
16 Jan 1965
Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Sharon Earlene GOFFENA
1941-2024
Sharon Earlene GOFFENA
B:
19 Mar 1941
Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
D:
25 May 2024
Versailles Rehab & Health Care Center - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
George Franklin TREON
1941-2019
George Franklin TREON
B:
23 Jan 1941
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
M:
16 Sep 1961
D:
4 Nov 2019
Versailles Health Care Center - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Isabelle M CRAMER
1914-2008
Isabelle M CRAMER
B:
1914
D:
2008
Ralph GOFFENA
James F CRAMER
1915-1936
James F CRAMER
B:
1915
D:
1936
Catharine CRAMER
1922-1922
Catharine CRAMER
B:
1922
D:
1922
Tony L KREMER
Mary Ellen
David Ralph KREMER
1947-2012
David Ralph KREMER
B:
12 Dec 1947
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
D:
6 Nov 2012
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Ruth E AHRENS
1950-2022
Ruth E AHRENS
B:
5 May 1950
Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
M:
30 May 1968
D:
24 Mar 2022
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Diana KREMER
Dale GEORGE
Jo KREMER
Charles LANGENKAMP
Ronald KREMER
SHEREE
Jill KREMER
Clarence SIMONS
Daniel KREMER
Jackie
Kenneth KREMER
Julia
Betty Louise CRAMER
1927-2018
Betty Louise CRAMER
B:
1 Feb 1927
Darke County, Ohio
D:
28 Dec 2018
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Lewis Anthony KREMER
1926-2011
Lewis Anthony KREMER
B:
8 Jul 1926
Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
28 Apr 1945
Camp Blanding, Florida
D:
23 Apr 2011
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Lewis Franklin CRAMER
1885-1953
Lewis Franklin CRAMER
B:
2 Sep 1885
Miami County, Ohio
D:
1953
Ohio
Marie Ethel MCELDOWNEY
1903-1998
Marie Ethel MCELDOWNEY
B:
26 May 1903
Darke County, Ohio
D:
12 Mar 1998
St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Lawrence Alvin BALTES
1896-1981
Lawrence Alvin BALTES
B:
1896
D:
1981
Alvin Lewis MCELDOWNEY
1905-1992
Alvin Lewis MCELDOWNEY
B:
1905
D:
1992
Bernard Lewis SIMON
1930-1985
Bernard Lewis SIMON
B:
1930
D:
1985
Lurene D SIMON
1934-2019
Lurene D SIMON
B:
1934
D:
30 Nov 2019
Jerome M MONNIN
1930-2020
Jerome M MONNIN
B:
9 Aug 1930
Shelby County, Ohio
M:
22 May 1954
D:
26 Jan 2020
Versailles Rehab & Health Care Center - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Richard Francis SIMONS
1936-1978
Richard Francis SIMONS
B:
1936
D:
1978
Judith Ann SIMON
1941-2014
Judith Ann SIMON
B:
29 Nov 1941
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
D:
19 Jun 2014
Good Samaritan Hospital - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
John Leo SEGER
1938-2013
John Leo SEGER
B:
15 Nov 1938
Yorkshire, Darke County, Ohio
M:
11 Aug 1962
St. Nicholas Catholic Church - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio
D:
14 Mar 2013
St. Rita's Medical Center - Lima, Allen County, Ohio
Daniel SIMON
Sheryl
Mildred Lurene MCELDOWNEY
1908-1999
Mildred Lurene MCELDOWNEY
B:
1908
D:
1999
Ferd SIMONS
1907-1976
Ferd SIMONS
B:
1907
D:
1976
Chester B MCELDOWNEY
1910-1998
Chester B MCELDOWNEY
B:
30 Nov 1910
Brock, Darke County, Ohio
D:
2 Nov 1998
Tucson, Pima County, Arizona
Johanna C SCHUH
1916-1967
Johanna C SCHUH
B:
1916
M:
1948
D:
1967
Cecilia Carol MCELDOWNEY
1913-1992
Cecilia Carol MCELDOWNEY
B:
1913
D:
1992
BULCHER
Dorothy E MCELDOWNEY
1919-2016
Dorothy E MCELDOWNEY
B:
1919
D:
2016
MANGEN
Johanna Theresa MCELDOWNEY
1925-1994
Johanna Theresa MCELDOWNEY
B:
1925
D:
1994
MAY
Dorothy SMITH
1883-1978
Dorothy SMITH
B:
4 Jul 1883
Wayne Township, Darke County, Ohio
D:
1 Apr 1978
Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Lewis B MCELDOWNEY
1880-1957
Lewis B MCELDOWNEY
B:
1880
D:
1957
Paul Michael GOFFENA
1906-2003
Paul Michael GOFFENA
B:
1906
D:
2003
Wilbur Vincent GOFFENA
1908-1996
Wilbur Vincent GOFFENA
B:
1908
D:
1996
Veronica Mercedes GOFFENA
1910-2004
Veronica Mercedes GOFFENA
B:
1910
D:
2004
Dean GODFREY
Louis Francis GOFFENA
1913-2002
Louis Francis GOFFENA
B:
1913
D:
2002
Robert Warren GOFFENA
1916-2010
Robert Warren GOFFENA
B:
1916
D:
2010
Wesley James GOFFENA
1920-2008
Wesley James GOFFENA
B:
1920
D:
2008
Jerome Thomas GOFFENA
1924-2006
Jerome Thomas GOFFENA
B:
1924
D:
2006
Cecelia Alice SMITH
1885-1958
Cecelia Alice SMITH
B:
4 Jun 1885
Wayne Township, Darke County, Ohio
D:
22 Apr 1958
Billings, Yellowstone County, Montana
Louis William GOFFENA
1883-1962
Louis William GOFFENA
B:
1883
M:
1905
D:
1962
Bernadine SMITH
1910-2001
Bernadine SMITH
B:
1910
D:
2001
Walter DEAGLE
Edna M SMITH
1911-2007
Edna M SMITH
B:
1911
D:
2007
WILT
Lester PETITJEAN
Edgar Stephen SMITH
1915-1974
Edgar Stephen SMITH
B:
1915
D:
1974
Nelson Roger SMITH
1954-2020
Nelson Roger SMITH
B:
3 Jan 1954
Piqua, Miami County, Ohio
D:
7 Jul 2020
Hospice of Miami Valley Inpatient Unit - Troy, Miami County, Ohio
Lisa Kay HIX
Lisa Kay HIX
M:
29 Sep 2012
Nicholas R SMITH
1960-2022
Nicholas R SMITH
B:
21 Mar 1960
Piqua, Miami County, Ohio
D:
15 Jul 2022
Kettering Medical Center - Miamisburg, Montgomery County, Ohio
Sandy THIEBEAU
Norman SMITH
Janet
Norma R SMITH
1949-2022
Norma R SMITH
B:
13 Jun 1949
Piqua, Miami County, Ohio
D:
29 Jan 2022
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Thomas PARIN
Thomas PARIN
M:
19 Sep 1970
Gene SMITH
Jill
Gail SMITH
Joseph HAYNES
Neil SMITH
Janet
Norbert R SMITH
1916-1972
Norbert R SMITH
B:
1916
D:
7 Nov 1972
Genevie M BARTON
1919-2006
Genevie M BARTON
B:
27 Dec 1919
Darke County, Ohio
D:
26 May 2006
Paul Edward WATERCUTTER
1946-2006
Paul Edward WATERCUTTER
B:
22 Jul 1946
Piqua, Miami County, Ohio
D:
23 May 2006
Wapakoneta, Auglaize County, Ohio
Dorothy Eileen SMITH
1922-2004
Dorothy Eileen SMITH
B:
9 Jan 1922
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
D:
23 Oct 2004
Wapakoneta, Auglaize County, Ohio
Paul Christ WATERCUTTER
1922-1945
Paul Christ WATERCUTTER
B:
1922
D:
1945
Ronald A WATERCUTTER
Christine
Douglas L WATERCUTTER
Rebecca
James L WATERCUTTER
1961-2014
James L WATERCUTTER
B:
26 Aug 1961
Lima, Allen County, Ohio
D:
5 Oct 2014
Cridersville, Auglaize County, Ohio
Leonard Andrew WATERCUTTER
1920-2001
Leonard Andrew WATERCUTTER
B:
11 Apr 1920
McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio
M:
11 Nov 1947
D:
28 Nov 2001
The Gardens of Wapakoneta - Wapakoneta, Auglaize County, Ohio
Herman J SMITH
1923-2016
Herman J SMITH
B:
1923
D:
2016
Virginia
David Joseph FULLENKAMP
Marita WERMERT
Joseph FULLENKAMP
Gerald FULLENKAMP
Janet
Steven FULLENKAMP
Carol NICKOL
Nancy J FULLENKAMP
1949-2016
Nancy J FULLENKAMP
B:
21 Jan 1949
Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
6 Mar 2016
Mercer County Community Hospital - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Gene FIGEL
Gene FIGEL
M:
27 Nov 1969
Thomas FULLENKAMP
1950-
Thomas FULLENKAMP
B:
17 Jul 1950
Donna Jean WINNER
1951-
Donna Jean WINNER
B:
9 Nov 1951
Michael FULLENKAMP
1954-1954
Michael FULLENKAMP
B:
1954
D:
1954
Patrick FULLENKAMP
Barbara HEMMELGARN
Barbara HEMMELGARN
M:
2 Jul 1966
St. Bernard Catholic Church - Burkettsville, Darke County, Ohio
Susan FULLENKAMP
Douglas BRUNS
Ruby Virginia SMITH
1925-2004
Ruby Virginia SMITH
B:
27 Jan 1925
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
D:
17 May 2004
The Gardens of St. Henry - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio
Marinus Anthony FULLENKAMP
1922-1982
Marinus Anthony FULLENKAMP
B:
4 Apr 1922
St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
30 Dec 1944
Broward County, Florida
D:
27 Jun 1982
Gainesville, Alachua County, Florida
Cyril SMITH
1927-2016
Cyril SMITH
B:
1927
D:
2016
Joan
Anna Jean SMITH
1929-2020
Anna Jean SMITH
B:
1929
D:
2020
Carl WOOTEN
Cecilia SMITH
Wayne YOUNG
Raymond Francis SMITH
1887-1962
Raymond Francis SMITH
B:
15 Apr 1887
Wayne Township, Darke County, Ohio
D:
25 Feb 1962
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Anna MARCHAL
1887-1965
Anna MARCHAL
B:
23 Apr 1887
Darke County, Ohio
M:
1908
D:
12 May 1965
Darke County, Ohio
Ralph Timothy BARGA
1909-1996
Ralph Timothy BARGA
B:
7 May 1909
Darke County, Ohio
D:
14 Jan 1996
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Margaret I FRANTZ
1910-1976
Margaret I FRANTZ
B:
1910
D:
1976
Viola Johanna BARTON
1914-1998
Viola Johanna BARTON
B:
27 Jan 1914
Darke County, Ohio
M:
1981
D:
7 Sep 1998
Darke County, Ohio
Jacque J BARGA
1937-2006
Jacque J BARGA
B:
1937
D:
2006
Lowell Francis BARGA
1911-1995
Lowell Francis BARGA
B:
7 Nov 1911
Ohio
D:
8 Nov 1995
Wayne Hospital - Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Martha S DIDIER
1912-2009
Martha S DIDIER
B:
1912
M:
1936
D:
2009
William Edward BARGA
1950-2020
William Edward BARGA
B:
1950
D:
2020
Charles Francis BARGA
1955-2020
Charles Francis BARGA
B:
1955
D:
2020
Virgil Joseph BARGA
1914-1987
Virgil Joseph BARGA
B:
1914
D:
16 May 1987
Florence E MCFARLAND
1918-1987
Florence E MCFARLAND
B:
1918
M:
1947
D:
1987
Rita J BARGA
1957-2011
Rita J BARGA
B:
19 Aug 1957
D:
27 Apr 2011
Farmersville, Ohio
Randall R HILGEFORT
1957-2023
Randall R HILGEFORT
B:
22 Dec 1957
Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
M:
17 Jan 1992
D:
19 May 2023
Springfield Nursing & Independent Living - Springfield, Clark County, Ohio
Janet BARGA
Thomas POLING
Judith Ann BARGA
1943-2023
Judith Ann BARGA
B:
4 Dec 1943
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
D:
26 Nov 2023
Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
Edmund Lowell JOHNSON
1942-
Edmund Lowell JOHNSON
B:
12 Jan 1942
Mary Jo BARGA
Kenneth VOISARD
Anthony BARGA
Susan
Katherine BARGA
Michael STURM
Carolyn BARGA
Alton Paul BARGA
1916-1987
Alton Paul BARGA
B:
24 Oct 1916
Darke County, Ohio
D:
20 Jan 1987
Shelby County, Ohio
Norma Stella MEYER
1917-2007
Norma Stella MEYER
B:
19 Jul 1917
Mercer County, Ohio
D:
12 May 2007
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
Janice KAISER
Joseph Paul BORGERDING
1943-2009
Joseph Paul BORGERDING
B:
29 Aug 1943
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
M:
15 Jul 1967
St. Bernard Catholic Church - Burkettsville, Darke County, Ohio
D:
1 Aug 2009
St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio
Jack L KAISER
1946-2014
Jack L KAISER
B:
17 Jul 1946
Celina, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
13 Jul 2014
Miami Valley Hospital - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
Mary STOVER
Mary STOVER
M:
11 Jul 1989
Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Jill KAISER
William RAMMEL
Jesse KAISER
Donna
Catherine Mary KAISER
1945-1945
Catherine Mary KAISER
B:
1945
D:
1945
Mary Catherine BARGA
1919-1980
Mary Catherine BARGA
B:
4 Mar 1919
D:
24 Aug 1980
Bernard J KAISER
1916-1984
Bernard J KAISER
B:
5 Sep 1916
Ohio
D:
13 Mar 1984
Mercer County Community Hospital - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
James Ralph ALIG
1944-
James Ralph ALIG
B:
1944
Judy REINHART
Robert ALIG
David ALIG
JoAnn ALIG
Mark HEITKAMP
Evelyn Elizabeth BARGA
1921-2016
Evelyn Elizabeth BARGA
B:
12 May 1921
Darke County, Ohio
D:
14 Oct 2016
Adams Memorial Hospital - Decatur, Adams County, Indiana
Jerome William ALIG
1922-2012
Jerome William ALIG
B:
28 Jul 1922
M:
29 Apr 1944
Holy Family Catholic Church - Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio
D:
20 Jun 2012
Larry BARGA
Bonnie MONNIN
Timothy BARGA
Sharon
Joseph BARGA
Margaret BARGA
Danny BEAM
John Felix BARGA
1928-1981
John Felix BARGA
B:
12 Aug 1928
Ohio
D:
18 Aug 1981
Darke County, Ohio
Lavedia Louise SPEELMAN
1930-2017
Lavedia Louise SPEELMAN
B:
19 Sep 1930
Dunkirk, Jay County, Indiana
D:
10 May 2017
Versailles Health Care Center - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Amanda M SMITH
1889-1965
Amanda M SMITH
B:
7 May 1889
Wayne Township, Darke County, Ohio
D:
18 Nov 1965
Wayne Hospital - Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Felix Raymond BARGA
1887-1973
Felix Raymond BARGA
B:
18 Aug 1887
Brock, Darke County, Ohio
M:
15 Sep 1906
D:
6 Apr 1973
Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Parents
Jean Joseph SCHMITT
1817-1857
Marie Eugenie PEQUIGNOT
1820-1862
Franklin S SMITH
1845-1927
Franklin S SMITH
B:
5 Jun 1845
Darke County, Ohio
D:
17 Apr 1927
Wayne Township, Darke County, Ohio
Cecilia Bessie BULCHER
1850-1896
Cecilia Bessie BULCHER
B:
26 Dec 1850
Darke County, Ohio
M:
1871
D:
28 May 1896
Darke County, Ohio