Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Documents2
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Documents2
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Theodor Dietrich MEINERS
1821 - 1884 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lewis Augustus MEINERS
1877-1906
Lewis Augustus MEINERS
B:
4 Jul 1877
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
1906
Antonius Franz MEINERS
1880-1881
Antonius Franz MEINERS
B:
1 Aug 1880
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
1 Oct 1881
Bernard H MEINERS
1856-1936
Bernard H MEINERS
B:
30 Sep 1856
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
24 Feb 1936
San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas
Bernadina Josephine NIENBERG
1853-1881
Bernadina Josephine NIENBERG
B:
26 Nov 1853
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
M:
5 Oct 1876
St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
7 Jun 1881
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
Henry Robert SCHMIDT
1904-1999
Henry Robert SCHMIDT
B:
13 Jun 1904
Piqua, Miami County, Ohio
D:
20 Dec 1999
Mercer County, Ohio
Leona Carolyn SIEGRIST
1908-2003
Leona Carolyn SIEGRIST
B:
29 Jan 1908
St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
6 May 1930
St. Peter Catholic Church - St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
9 Jun 2003
Briarwood Manor Nursing Center - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Angeline M SCHMIDT
1906-1987
Angeline M SCHMIDT
B:
2 Mar 1906
Sharpsburg, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
24 Mar 1987
Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Aloysius J WINHOVER
1908-1962
Aloysius J WINHOVER
B:
24 Mar 1908
Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
15 Jun 1940
Sharpsburg, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
1 Mar 1962
Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
John Joseph SCHMIDT
1911-2003
John Joseph SCHMIDT
B:
13 Apr 1911
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
1 Jun 2003
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
Clementine Henrietta BOEKE
1906-1984
Clementine Henrietta BOEKE
B:
13 Jan 1906
Cassella, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
25 Aug 1984
Lima, Allen County, Ohio
Vincent V SCHMIDT
1913-1995
Vincent V SCHMIDT
B:
28 Jun 1913
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
3 May 1995
Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Elvira A ONTROP
1917-2002
Elvira A ONTROP
B:
2 Dec 1917
St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
10 Apr 1937
St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
15 Oct 2002
Briarwood Manor Nursing Center - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Madonna G SCHMIDT
1917-1999
Madonna G SCHMIDT
B:
5 Dec 1917
Osgood, Darke County, Ohio
D:
25 Mar 1999
Joseph G PAPP
1912-1983
Joseph G PAPP
B:
1912
D:
1983
Ethel C SCHMIDT
1920-2000
Ethel C SCHMIDT
B:
9 Mar 1920
D:
5 Dec 2000
Norbert J RANLY
1914-1986
Norbert J RANLY
B:
4 Mar 1914
M:
1948
D:
20 Sep 1986
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
Romania F SCHMIDT
1922-2008
Romania F SCHMIDT
B:
23 Sep 1922
Osgood, Darke County, Ohio
D:
29 May 2008
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Clarence Joseph RANLY
1922-1990
Clarence Joseph RANLY
B:
1 Feb 1922
Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
15 Jul 1990
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
Irene SCHMIDT
FINK
Loretta SCHMIDT
Frances C MEINERS
1884-1969
Frances C MEINERS
B:
17 Oct 1884
D:
21 Jan 1969
William J SCHMIDT
1878-1962
William J SCHMIDT
B:
1878
D:
1962
Mary Catherine ARKENBERG
1860-1889
Mary Catherine ARKENBERG
B:
29 Jan 1860
D:
24 Feb 1889
Charles William MEINERS
1900-1906
Charles William MEINERS
B:
25 Nov 1900
D:
7 Apr 1906
Arthur Paul MEINERS
1904-1983
Arthur Paul MEINERS
B:
1904
D:
1983
Mary C TRITTSCHUH
1863-1906
Mary C TRITTSCHUH
B:
1863
M:
1890
D:
1906
Evelyn Louise MEINERS
1907-1995
Evelyn Louise MEINERS
B:
1907
D:
1995
GRAFE
Oscar E MEINERS
1909-1999
Oscar E MEINERS
B:
1909
D:
1999
Catherine SCHMIDT
1880-1959
Catherine SCHMIDT
B:
1880
M:
1906
D:
1959
Henry SCHULZE
1879-1964
Henry SCHULZE
B:
1879
D:
1964
Frank SCHULZE
1881-1963
Frank SCHULZE
B:
1881
D:
1963
Joseph SCHWARTZ
1906-1984
Joseph SCHWARTZ
B:
19 Mar 1906
Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
4 Oct 1984
Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana
Louella MEINERDING
Louella MEINERDING
M:
27 Oct 1921
Henrietta Rose SCHWARTZ
1908-1993
Henrietta Rose SCHWARTZ
B:
11 Sep 1908
D:
24 Oct 1993
New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio
Charles Henry WENTE
1905-1982
Charles Henry WENTE
B:
8 Aug 1905
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
M:
1 Jun 1932
D:
21 Apr 1982
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Raymond F SCHWARTZ
1911-1964
Raymond F SCHWARTZ
B:
24 Dec 1911
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
27 Dec 1964
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
Alvira Ruth STUCKE
1915-2008
Alvira Ruth STUCKE
B:
27 May 1915
St. Rose, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
28 Jul 1937
D:
4 Aug 2008
Sunrise - Englewwod, Montgomery County, Ohio
Albert C SCHWARTZ
1914-1980
Albert C SCHWARTZ
B:
12 Nov 1914
Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
9 Aug 1980
St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Elsie M GIBSON
1908-1976
Elsie M GIBSON
B:
2 Oct 1908
D:
7 Dec 1976
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Norbert W SCHWARTZ
1917-1998
Norbert W SCHWARTZ
B:
5 Feb 1917
D:
21 Jun 1998
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
Regina C STUCKE
1912-1999
Regina C STUCKE
B:
30 Jun 1912
St. Rose, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
22 Jul 1999
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
Clara SCHWARTZ
Lawrence E SCHWARTZ
1919-2000
Lawrence E SCHWARTZ
B:
26 Apr 1919
D:
22 Oct 2000
Louise M J RUTSCHILLING
1921-2010
Louise M J RUTSCHILLING
B:
21 Sep 1921
Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
25 Sep 1946
D:
5 Feb 2010
Otterbein Nursing Home - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Louis Cletus SCHWARTZ
1921-2009
Louis Cletus SCHWARTZ
B:
1 Oct 1921
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
15 Sep 2009
Briarwood Manor Nursing Center - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Rita B DUES
1921-2009
Rita B DUES
B:
18 Jan 1921
Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
26 Oct 1946
D:
15 Aug 2009
Mercer Health Hospital - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Leo H SCHWARTZ
1924-2010
Leo H SCHWARTZ
B:
29 Jul 1924
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
9 May 2010
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Esther J DUES
1925-2012
Esther J DUES
B:
14 May 1925
Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
26 Jun 1948
D:
18 May 2012
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Dorothy Mildred SCHWARTZ
1926-2009
Dorothy Mildred SCHWARTZ
B:
1 Nov 1926
New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
20 Sep 2009
Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Ralph Bernard KAHLIG
1925-1999
Ralph Bernard KAHLIG
B:
7 Aug 1925
M:
18 Jun 1949
Holy Redeemer Catholic Church - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
9 May 1999
Josephine A SCHULZE
1885-1979
Josephine A SCHULZE
B:
1885
D:
1979
Adam SCHWARTZ
1879-1965
Adam SCHWARTZ
B:
3 Apr 1879
D:
15 Dec 1965
Aloyius L SCHWARTZ
1907-1938
Aloyius L SCHWARTZ
B:
5 Feb 1907
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
28 Nov 1938
Shelby County, Ohio
Herman SCHWARTZ
1909-1968
Herman SCHWARTZ
B:
8 Dec 1909
D:
25 Jul 1968
New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio
Anna Marie FALKE
1909-2002
Anna Marie FALKE
B:
19 Dec 1909
Guadalupe, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
26 Jun 2002
Florida
William J SCHWARTZ
1912-1975
William J SCHWARTZ
B:
1912
D:
14 May 1975
Loretta J GIERE
1921-2008
Loretta J GIERE
B:
12 Dec 1921
Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
16 May 1942
D:
21 Dec 2008
Heritage Manor Nursing Center - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
Urban F SCHWARTZ
1914-1968
Urban F SCHWARTZ
B:
11 Oct 1914
D:
16 Sep 1968
Myrtle W FRICKE
1908-1997
Myrtle W FRICKE
B:
8 Aug 1908
New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio
M:
26 Apr 1947
D:
4 Oct 1997
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Rose M SCHWARTZ
1918-1995
Rose M SCHWARTZ
B:
9 Jul 1918
D:
20 Apr 1995
Werner SCHOENLEIN
1920-1981
Werner SCHOENLEIN
B:
28 Dec 1920
D:
1 Dec 1981
Francis J SCHWARTZ
1921-1999
Francis J SCHWARTZ
B:
13 May 1921
Darke County, Ohio
D:
7 May 1999
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
LaVaun A KLOSTERMAN
1928-2012
LaVaun A KLOSTERMAN
B:
7 Jul 1928
Celina, Mercer County, Ohio
M:
10 Sep 1949
Celina, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
12 Mar 2012
Fair Haven County Home - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
Mary Ann SCHWARTZ
1924-1996
Mary Ann SCHWARTZ
B:
26 Feb 1924
D:
14 Jun 1996
Wapakoneta, Auglaize County, Ohio
Cecelia H SCHULZE
1887-1951
Cecelia H SCHULZE
B:
3 Nov 1887
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
1951
Gibbons Hospital - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio
Leander H SCHWARTZ
1876-1957
Leander H SCHWARTZ
B:
1876
M:
17 May 1905
D:
1957
McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio
Mary Jane PARMENTER
1930-2020
Mary Jane PARMENTER
B:
16 Feb 1930
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
D:
15 Oct 2020
Brookdale - Englewood, Montgomery County, Ohio
Charles Anthony LEUGERS
1924-2002
Charles Anthony LEUGERS
B:
1924
M:
1948
D:
2002
Evelyn R PARMENTER
1932-2010
Evelyn R PARMENTER
B:
13 Dec 1932
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
D:
1 Sep 2010
New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio
Alfred J GRILLOT
1931-2000
Alfred J GRILLOT
B:
1931
D:
10 Feb 2000
Charlie PARMENTER
Norma
Paul D PARMENTER
1938-2021
Paul D PARMENTER
B:
31 Aug 1938
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
D:
20 Sep 2021
Springmeade Healthcare Center - Tipp City, Ohio
Karen A WION
Karen A WION
M:
14 Nov 1959
Joseph PARMENTER
Hazel
Rose M SCHULZE
1892-1962
Rose M SCHULZE
B:
1892
D:
1962
William M PARMENTER
1883-1967
William M PARMENTER
B:
1883
D:
1967
Luedna Mary SCHULZE
1921-2008
Luedna Mary SCHULZE
B:
1921
D:
2008
Arthur A THAMAN
1919-2007
Arthur A THAMAN
B:
31 Oct 1919
McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio
M:
4 Oct 1947
D:
17 May 2007
Fair Haven County Home - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio
Norma Katherine SCHULZE
1922-2003
Norma Katherine SCHULZE
B:
1922
D:
2003
Leo SCHROEDER
Albert Frank SCHULZE
1923-2012
Albert Frank SCHULZE
B:
27 May 1923
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
29 May 2012
Hospice of Dayton - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
Rosemary C SIEVERDING
1929-2010
Rosemary C SIEVERDING
B:
26 Aug 1929
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
M:
25 Nov 1948
D:
21 Jul 2010
Celina, Mercer County, Ohio
Agnes Jo SCHULZE
1924-1996
Agnes Jo SCHULZE
B:
1924
D:
1996
Dale BAREFOOT
Veronica H SCHULZE
1926-2001
Veronica H SCHULZE
B:
16 Jun 1926
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
26 Dec 2001
Ohio State University Medical Center - Columbus, Franklin County, Ohio
Wilfred T HOMAN
1921-1981
Wilfred T HOMAN
B:
1921
M:
4 Sep 1948
D:
3 Jun 1981
Ernest M SCHULZE
1928-2005
Ernest M SCHULZE
B:
1928
D:
2005
Katherine
Mary Lou SCHULZE
1936-1937
Mary Lou SCHULZE
B:
1936
D:
1937
Louis SCHULZE
Joyce
Odyne Leona SCHULZE
1932-2022
Odyne Leona SCHULZE
B:
11 Nov 1932
Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio
D:
22 May 2022
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
Allen Anton BARLAGE
Allen Anton BARLAGE
M:
5 May 1956
Resurrection of Our Lord Catholic Church - Dayton, Montgermery County, Ohio
Henrietta SCHULZE
Wilbur G HOYING
1931-2016
Wilbur G HOYING
B:
23 Dec 1931
McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio
M:
25 May 1963
St. Marys Catholic Church - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
D:
25 Dec 2016
Lima Memorial Hospital - Lima, Allen County, Ohio
Louis Francis SCHULZE
1894-1966
Louis Francis SCHULZE
B:
12 Jul 1894
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
4 Dec 1966
Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
Henrietta Elizabeth BERTKE
1900-1971
Henrietta Elizabeth BERTKE
B:
7 Sep 1900
D:
13 Jun 1971
Urban Julius WINNER
1920-2003
Urban Julius WINNER
B:
26 Jul 1920
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
19 Oct 2003
Versailles Health Care Center - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Rita A MULLER
1924-2021
Rita A MULLER
B:
22 Dec 1924
Darke County, Ohio
M:
16 Oct 1948
D:
20 Dec 2021
Mercer Health Hospital - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Rita Agnes WINNER
1923-2004
Rita Agnes WINNER
B:
21 Jul 1923
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
29 Jul 2004
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Gregor B HOLTHAUS
1922-1985
Gregor B HOLTHAUS
B:
2 Oct 1922
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
M:
11 Jun 1947
Holy Family Catholic Church - Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio
D:
19 Oct 1985
Columbus, Franklin County, Ohio
Mildred D WINNER
1930-2021
Mildred D WINNER
B:
13 Mar 1930
Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio
D:
12 Jan 2021
Briarwood Manor Nursing Center - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio
Leonard B PRENGER
1920-1983
Leonard B PRENGER
B:
16 Oct 1920
M:
9 Sep 1951
D:
1 Jun 1983
Joan Rosa WINNER
1934-2022
Joan Rosa WINNER
B:
13 Jul 1934
Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio
D:
6 Jun 2022
Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio
Ralph Frank HOLDHEIDE
1931-2010
Ralph Frank HOLDHEIDE
B:
1931
M:
9 Oct 1954
Holy Family Catholic Church - Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio
D:
25 Feb 2010
Wilfred J WINNER
1936-1937
Wilfred J WINNER
B:
2 Jul 1936
Darke County, Ohio
D:
22 Jan 1937
Darke County, Ohio
Anna E SCHULTZ
1898-1975
Anna E SCHULTZ
B:
22 Jan 1898
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
D:
26 Jun 1975
Versailles, Darke County, Ohio
Joseph A WINNER
1892-1948
Joseph A WINNER
B:
25 Sep 1892
Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio
M:
22 Jan 1919
D:
6 Apr 1948
Darke County, Ohio
Leo A SCHULZE
1900-1993
Leo A SCHULZE
B:
1900
D:
1993
Alvina M
1906-1995
Alvina M
B:
1906
D:
1995
Mary Elizabeth MEINERS
1860-1930
Mary Elizabeth MEINERS
B:
13 May 1860
Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio
D:
9 Apr 1930
Shelby County, Ohio
Franz SCHULZE
-1904
Franz SCHULZE
D:
30 Oct 1904
William L SCHULZE
1890-1946
William L SCHULZE
B:
12 Jan 1890
D:
1946
Piqua Memorial Hospital - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio
Theodor Dietrich MEINERS
1821-1884
Theodor Dietrich MEINERS
B:
12 Dec 1821
Germany
D:
24 Nov 1884
Mary Angela DREES
1825-1910
Mary Angela DREES
B:
22 Jan 1825
Germany
D:
30 Apr 1910
Shelby County, Ohio