|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 3568 1 2 3 4 5 ... 72» Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
ROARK, Rebecca Jane |
May 1821 | | I167265 |
2 |
MATHIAS, Abraham |
May 1824 | Perry County, Ohio | I116995 |
3 |
SEIMER, Maria Elisabeth |
May 1824 | Oldenburg, Landkreis Vorpommern-Greifswald, Mecklenburg - Vorpommern, Germany | I166787 |
4 |
GOTHRUP, Mary Anna |
May 1847 | | I117116 |
5 |
COLE, Newton |
May 1850 | Indiana | I148450 |
6 |
BUENING, Gerhardt H |
May 1854 | Germany | I60548 |
7 |
WARREN, Elizabeth |
May 1857 | | I167205 |
8 |
POTTKOTTER, Henry Bernard |
May 1859 | | I100620 |
9 |
BARGE, Nicholas Joseph |
May 1865 | Darke County, Ohio | I48861 |
10 |
REINDERS, William M |
May 1865 | | I54040 |
11 |
GOETTEMOELLER, Catherine |
May 1866 | St. Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I151674 |
12 |
KRAMER, Bernard S |
May 1866 | Ohio | I90849 |
13 |
BECKMAN, Rose E |
May 1870 | Ohio | I34730 |
14 |
WHETSEL, Alfred O |
May 1870 | Fall Creek Township, Hamilton County, Indiana | I143192 |
15 |
VOGEL, Amelia |
May 1877 | Ohio | I110054 |
16 |
DREES, Katherine Bernadina |
May 1878 | McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio | I85682 |
17 |
HINDERS, Frank B |
May 1880 | Ohio | I4635 |
18 |
ECHEMANN, Clara |
May 1881 | | I124689 |
19 |
KNOSTMAN, Bernard H |
May 1881 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I45570 |
20 |
UTZ, Grace |
May 1881 | | I74459 |
21 |
FRANCIS, George Joseph |
May 1882 | | I87705 |
22 |
HASEBROOK, Leo M |
May 1882 | | I90225 |
23 |
KNAPKE, Jacob A |
May 1882 | | I34767 |
24 |
MONNIN, Josephine |
May 1882 | Shelby County, Ohio | I27954 |
25 |
MEIER, Alexander |
May 1885 | | I33741 |
26 |
MAY, Peter |
May 1886 | | I101533 |
27 |
SCHWARTZ, John D |
May 1886 | | I74172 |
28 |
WENNING, Albert |
May 1886 | | I105591 |
29 |
BOECKMAN, Henry |
May 1888 | | I89440 |
30 |
BOHMAN, Mary A. |
May 1889 | | I12899 |
31 |
GUSCHING, Arthur F |
May 1891 | | I97514 |
32 |
WESTERHEIDE, Eleanor |
May 1891 | | I6763 |
33 |
GRIESHOP, Francis |
May 1894 | | I80890 |
34 |
BORNHORST, Elmer |
May 1896 | | I7025 |
35 |
REIER, Benjamin J |
May 1896 | | I95760 |
36 |
LECHLEITER, Henrietta |
May 1898 | | I73832 |
37 |
VARNO, Emma C |
May 1898 | | I4274 |
38 |
HALE, Catherine Rose |
May 1908 | | I40175 |
39 |
KREMER, Edna B |
May 1928 | | I28474 |
40 |
MCVETY, David |
May 1954 | Ohio | I41504 |
41 |
THIEMAN, Michael W |
May 1970 | | I137191 |
42 |
KLOSTERMAN, Sophia |
May 2002 | | I123638 |
43 |
HAMBERG, Margarethe Alheid |
1 May 1709 | Ankum, Hanover, Germany | I793 |
44 |
GUDDORFF, Maria Isbella |
1 May 1754 | Borghorst, Germany | I62416 |
45 |
BRIGGS, Jane |
1 May 1775 | Montgomery County, Maryland | I99889 |
46 |
HIXSON, Timothy |
1 May 1775 | Loudoun County, Virginia | I129739 |
47 |
WATREN, Nicholas |
1 May 1813 | Lorraine, France | I145582 |
48 |
STEINKE, Joseph John Lambert |
1 May 1815 | Voltlage, Hanover, Germany | I15691 |
49 |
DULL, Jacob |
1 May 1817 | Somerset County, Pennsylvania | I132567 |
50 |
BURGERT, Helena |
1 May 1823 | | I107643 |
1 2 3 4 5 ... 72» Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 3 of 3
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 2809 1 2 3 4 5 ... 57» Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
BOYD, James |
May 1828 | Elk Lick, Somerset County, Pennsylvania | I165583 |
2 |
ALLEN, Matilda |
May 1872 | Hocking County, Ohio | I103647 |
3 |
WALL, William |
May 1880 | Morgan County, Indiana | I139937 |
4 |
DREES, John Frederick |
May 1917 | | I164290 |
5 |
BRUNE, Frederick |
May 1918 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I134119 |
6 |
MONNIN, Cecilia |
May 1930 | Shelby County, Ohio | I27857 |
7 |
OLDIGES, Jill |
May 1938 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I66078 |
8 |
BUENING, Gerhardt H |
May 1940 | Egypt, Auglaize County, Ohio | I60548 |
9 |
BARTSCHAT, Charles E. |
May 1947 | | I16103 |
10 |
KLOPF, Carrie |
May 1947 | | I158296 |
11 |
WOLTERS, Lucille |
May 1949 | | I35731 |
12 |
STEINEMANN, Bernard H |
May 1951 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I63594 |
13 |
MCVETY, David |
May 1954 | Ohio | I41504 |
14 |
FRANCIS, Christine M |
May 1955 | | I87706 |
15 |
LYON, Ida M |
May 1960 | | I121512 |
16 |
LANGE, Pauline |
May 1961 | | I139464 |
17 |
COCKRELL, Gladys Marie |
May 1966 | Indiana | I139282 |
18 |
CROWE, Richard Eyre |
May 1966 | Vietnam War | I13222 |
19 |
KESSEN, Martin A |
May 1966 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I54360 |
20 |
WIEMAN, Clarence F |
May 1967 | St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I107275 |
21 |
HAUSFELD, Aloys A |
May 1969 | | I16590 |
22 |
WILLIAMSON, James L |
May 1972 | Angola, Steuben County, Indiana | I103251 |
23 |
WANNEMACHER, Virgil A |
May 1974 | | I50515 |
24 |
SCHUMAN, Delano Fredrick |
May 1976 | | I16728 |
25 |
BRUNSWICK, Virginia Rose |
May 1978 | Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I122648 |
26 |
BOLLHEIMER, Norman Ralph |
May 1979 | Columbus, Franklin County, Ohio | I4355 |
27 |
BRAUN, Cletus B |
May 1979 | St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I109870 |
28 |
WOODDELL, Milton E |
May 1979 | | I125001 |
29 |
GOFFENA, Bryan |
May 1981 | Houston, Shelby County, Ohio | I43574 |
30 |
ALEXANDER, Firmin J |
May 1982 | | I38034 |
31 |
WENNING, Joseph |
May 1983 | | I37254 |
32 |
WYNK, Josephine T |
May 1983 | | I48037 |
33 |
POHLMAN, William B |
May 1986 | | I58189 |
34 |
BAUGHER, Dillon |
May 1993 | | I44417 |
35 |
COLBERT, Waldo Chalmer |
May 1995 | | I146045 |
36 |
BARHORST, Edwin B |
May 1996 | | I55636 |
37 |
STUCKE, Marie A |
May 2005 | Dorothy Love Retirement Community - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I14202 |
38 |
HAYE, Louise |
May 2012 | Briarwood Manor Nursing Center - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I81228 |
39 |
ZAHN, Virginia A |
May 2018 | Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio | I89362 |
40 |
FULLENKAMP, Johan Herman |
1 May 1824 | | I17043 |
41 |
MILLER, Mary |
1 May 1835 | | I118610 |
42 |
RUPPRECHT, Franziska |
1 May 1865 | | I24292 |
43 |
STEINKE, Peter |
1 May 1877 | | I15994 |
44 |
HOLINDE, Clara Anna |
1 May 1886 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I157 |
45 |
BERGMANN, H Arnold |
1 May 1887 | | I81420 |
46 |
TOMHAFE, Claus |
1 May 1888 | | I50824 |
47 |
SCHROER, Magdalena Elizabeth |
1 May 1889 | | I85245 |
48 |
BERGMANN, Stephan Heinrich |
1 May 1900 | | I41238 |
49 |
MORSEY, Beatrice Maria |
1 May 1900 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I55957 |
50 |
HUWET, Maria Aleida |
1 May 1901 | Sharpsburg, Mercer County, Ohio | I115025 |
1 2 3 4 5 ... 57» Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 50 of 561 1 2 3 4 5 ... 12» Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
DULLWEBER, Johan |
May 1726 | Lohne, Oldenburg, Germany | I125879 |
2 |
EVESLAGE, Catharina Maria |
May 1838 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I2234 |
3 |
HEILERS, Mary Elizabeth |
May 1860 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I2252 |
4 |
NIENBERG, Maria Agnes |
May 1879 | Ottawa, Putnam County, Ohio | I4303 |
5 |
HOMAN, Arnold H |
May 1981 | St. Marys Catholic Cemetery - Philothea, Mercer County, Ohio | I31219 |
6 |
KRAMER, Myrtle Louise |
May 2010 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I4216 |
7 |
KLOPF, Carrie |
1 May 1947 | Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio | I158296 |
8 |
NORTON, Mary Catherine |
1 May 1974 | Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I13645 |
9 |
MUSGROVE, Emma J |
1 May 1980 | Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio | I46670 |
10 |
ELKING, Kathleen M |
1 May 1998 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I17596 |
11 |
LIENING, Henrietta |
1 May 2002 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I14891 |
12 |
RATERMAN, Joseph L |
1 May 2004 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I1420 |
13 |
FOGT, Trent G |
1 May 2006 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I50244 |
14 |
BRUGGEMAN, Alex John |
1 May 2009 | Precious Blood Cemetery - Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I15293 |
15 |
SEVERT, Ralph B |
1 May 2009 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I37732 |
16 |
GREEN, Cleopha M |
1 May 2010 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I80631 |
17 |
PAZITNEY, Michael F |
1 May 2010 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I20945 |
18 |
SCHWARTZ, Robert Paul |
1 May 2017 | Shelby Memory Gardens - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I34815 |
19 |
LARGER, Carol E |
1 May 2018 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I30151 |
20 |
PHELPS, Linda Gail |
1 May 2018 | Shelby Memory Gardens - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I119418 |
21 |
SOMMER, Gerald |
1 May 2020 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I37033 |
22 |
DIRKSEN, Gerald A |
1 May 2021 | St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I18452 |
23 |
BROWN, Jean A |
1 May 2023 | St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I46294 |
24 |
ROECKNER, Rosemary |
2 May 1957 | Calvary Cemetery - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I15207 |
25 |
MOORMAN, Wilfred O |
2 May 1983 | Mercer Memory Gardens - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I45020 |
26 |
FULLENKAMP, Louis John |
2 May 2005 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I7436 |
27 |
FRONING, Martha L |
2 May 2009 | Holy Sepulchre Cemetery - Alsip, Cook County, Illinois | I41644 |
28 |
FULLENKAMP, Wilfred H |
2 May 2011 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I35952 |
29 |
GROFF, Francis J |
2 May 2012 | St. Louis Catholic Cemetery - North Star, Darke County, Ohio | I13107 |
30 |
PRENGER, Viola M |
2 May 2015 | St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I20934 |
31 |
HAWKINS, Irva Jean |
2 May 2017 | Pearl Cemetery - Swanders, Shelby County, Ohio | I114789 |
32 |
JOHNS, Elsie A |
2 May 2017 | Schwaberow Cemetery - Kettlersville, Shelby County, Ohio | I2401 |
33 |
KOHNEN, Dorothy L |
2 May 2019 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I94990 |
34 |
REICHERT, Ruth Stella |
2 May 2019 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I8254 |
35 |
SANDERS, Clemens Richard |
2 May 2019 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I40430 |
36 |
HECKLER, Mariann M |
2 May 2020 | Shelby Memory Gardens - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I24562 |
37 |
ALBERS, August |
3 May 1917 | St. John Catholic Cemetery - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I47450 |
38 |
GRIESHOP, Katherine M. |
3 May 1950 | St. Sebastian, Mercer County, Ohio | I2692 |
39 |
WENNING, Dr George B DVM |
3 May 2004 | St. John Catholic Cemetery - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I6027 |
40 |
PUTHOFF, Richard F |
3 May 2006 | St. John Catholic Cemetery - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I14193 |
41 |
BRUSSELL, E Margaret |
3 May 2007 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I33360 |
42 |
FRANCIS, Rebecca Susan |
3 May 2007 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I15265 |
43 |
BARGA, Mary Veronica |
3 May 2010 | Precious Blood Cemetery - Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I18043 |
44 |
BORCHERS, Richard R |
3 May 2010 | Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic Cemetery - Newport, Shelby County, Ohio | I1518 |
45 |
HELMSTETTER, Mary Belle |
3 May 2014 | Elm Grove Cemetery - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I53073 |
46 |
RIETHMAN, Bernadetta A |
3 May 2014 | German Protestant Cemetery - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I26962 |
47 |
CAIN, Joan M |
3 May 2016 | Abbottsville Cemetery - Abbottsville, Darke County, Ohio | I149668 |
48 |
SCHMIESING, Larry E |
3 May 2016 | Sacred Heart Church Cemetery - McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio | I69708 |
49 |
PARKER, John G |
3 May 2018 | St. Marys Cemetery - Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio | I128679 |
50 |
SCHWARTZ, Carol A |
3 May 2018 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I26403 |
1 2 3 4 5 ... 12» Next»
MarriedMatches 1 to 50 of 1254 1 2 3 4 5 ... 26» Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
WUEBKER, Brian L
SPANGLER, Erica N |
May 28 | St. Matthew Catholic Church - Akron, Ohio | I23595 I23596 |
2 |
HOELSCHER, Henrich
STRUCKMANN, Anneke |
MAYBE 1700 | | I817 I818 |
3 |
ELLIOT, John
SPARK, Hannah |
May 1808 | Stanhope, Durham Unitary Authority, County Durham, England | I120259 I120260 |
4 |
BUSCHMAN, Frank H
HOYNG, Mary K |
May 1868 | | I41542 I41543 |
5 |
HORSTMAN, Henry
FORTMAN, Elizabeth |
May 1881 | | I53744 I54542 |
6 |
PURPUS, Edward
HAIS, Josephine |
May 1892 | | I34557 I34563 |
7 |
DAMMEYER, Louis Frederick
TONTRUP, Emelia M |
May 1895 | | I75294 I75293 |
8 |
VOISARD, Henry
MONNIN, Josephine |
May 1902 | | I27955 I27954 |
9 |
WENDEL, Anthony
GOECKE, Regina Mary |
May 1924 | St. John the Baptist Catholic Church - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I82420 I84287 |
10 |
BRANDEWIE, Lawrence B
BENSMAN, Lietta B |
May 1925 | | I5481 I3691 |
11 |
CRON, Alfred C
POEPPELMAN, Caroline Elizabeth |
May 1942 | Military Chapel - Wichita Falls, Texas | I20068 I20067 |
12 |
NIETER, James A
KUENNING, JoAlice Margaret |
May 1956 | | I61256 I61255 |
13 |
FOGT, Michael Dale
WILLE, Connie |
May 1971 | | I162459 I162460 |
14 |
BURNS, Edwin A
DERR, Loretta Mae |
May 1992 | | I624 I144346 |
15 |
KNAPKE, Mark Joseph
KOSS, Teresa Elizabeth |
May 2006 | St. Michael the Archangel - Sharonville, Ohio | I36380 I36381 |
16 |
BORGES, Scott
SUBLER, Laura |
May 2019 | St. Denis Catholic Church - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio | I93918 I93919 |
17 |
FRILLING, Johann Bernard
OSTMAN, Maria Gertrude |
1 May 1814 | Oythe, Oldenburg, Germany | I2603 I2604 |
18 |
HOYNG, Johann Bernard Heinrich
JUNGFERMANN, Maria Catherine |
1 May 1823 | Lohne, Oldenburg, Germany | I25099 I25100 |
19 |
WOLTKE, Johan Clemens
HESSELFELD, Maria Anna |
1 May 1851 | Bakum, Oldenburg, Germany | I852 I850 |
20 |
WACKER, Henry
SCHROEDER, Elizabeth Marie |
1 May 1870 | Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio | I30836 I30837 |
21 |
LUEBKE, Fred Johann
KOHRS, Elizabeth |
1 May 1877 | Germany | I15841 I15842 |
22 |
BENSMAN, William
WUEBKER, Johanna Maria Anna |
1 May 1878 | | I48035 I48036 |
23 |
TANGEMAN, August C
HOENE, Elizabeth Mathilda |
1 May 1879 | | I76781 I76780 |
24 |
CLUNE, Gerhard
GERWELS, Mathilda Gertrude |
1 May 1900 | St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I27149 I27150 |
25 |
BORCHERS, Henry John
HILGEFORT, Frances B |
1 May 1901 | | I1495 I22647 |
26 |
FRONING, Jacob A
GRIESHOP, Anna |
1 May 1901 | | I41656 I41657 |
27 |
KAISER, Henry E
HUBER, Emma Appalonia |
1 May 1907 | | I63636 I63635 |
28 |
GERDEMAN, Matt
SCHUMAkER, Mary Elizabeth |
1 May 1912 | | I141381 I141380 |
29 |
MEIRING, Frank V
JACOB, Rose |
1 May 1912 | St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I14447 I14448 |
30 |
ECKSTEIN, Clement R
RAMMEL, Teresa Mary |
1 May 1917 | St. Paul Catholic Church - Sharpsburg, Mercer County, Ohio | I63781 I63782 |
31 |
KINNINGER, Harry F
VARNO, Emma C |
1 May 1917 | | I32628 I4274 |
32 |
BRACKMAN, Willibald John
OMLOR, Marcella J |
1 May 1924 | | I43429 I43430 |
33 |
DeLOYE, Francis Henry
STEINKE, Victoria Margaret |
1 May 1935 | Piqua, Miami County, Ohio | I18417 I18416 |
34 |
AHRENS, Vernon J
PRENGER, Alvina J |
1 May 1940 | St. Joseph Catholic Church - Egypt, Auglaize County, Ohio | I20943 I20942 |
35 |
KNAPKE, Andrew Bernard
VOGEL, Lorena Bernadine |
1 May 1940 | Holy Trinity Catholic Church - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I13713 I13714 |
36 |
GRIESHOP, Otto
BARGA, Mary Veronica |
1 May 1943 | | I18042 I18043 |
37 |
ENNEKING, Clem A
EVERS, Zita J |
1 May 1946 | St. Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I1883 I3200 |
38 |
KAUP, Jerome John
WOESTE, Mary Margaret |
1 May 1946 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I45113 I59047 |
39 |
KUEHNER, Thomas Andrew
HEINL, Alice Margaret |
1 May 1946 | | I1922 I1923 |
40 |
MOELLER, Andrew Fred
RINDLER, Viola Marcella |
1 May 1946 | St. Bernard Catholic Church - Burkettsville, Darke County, Ohio | I13219 I13218 |
41 |
NERDERMAN, Herman Vincent
POST, Rita Mary |
1 May 1946 | St. Wendelin Catholic Church - Wendelin, Mercer County, Ohio | I7404 I7403 |
42 |
SCHMITMEYER, Alfred John
KLIKOVITS, Rosalia Ann |
1 May 1946 | | I3129 I3155 |
43 |
THOBE, Virgil Henry
WENNING, Mary E |
1 May 1946 | | I16299 I16300 |
44 |
GARRITY, Richard T
ROESSNER, Antoinette E |
1 May 1948 | | I37462 I37461 |
45 |
KUENNING, Robert Emil Sr
BEALL, Mai Beaven B |
1 May 1948 | | I76309 I102408 |
46 |
WENDEL, Arthur H
DREES, Bernadine L |
1 May 1948 | Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church - Montezuma, Mercer County, Ohio | I46121 I46120 |
47 |
DEMANGE, Homer L
MCELDOWNEY, Alice M |
1 May 1952 | | I84434 I84433 |
48 |
GIGANDET, Earl Francis
KREMER, Norma Jean |
1 May 1952 | | I18219 I18216 |
49 |
BARHORST, Herbert Bernard
ASELAGE, Clarissa Josphine |
1 May 1954 | St. Michael Catholic Church - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I31742 I31743 |
50 |
BETTINGER, Herman J
SCHLUETER, Rita L |
1 May 1954 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I35846 I35845 |
1 2 3 4 5 ... 26» Next»
DivorcedMatches 1 to 2 of 2
BaptismMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Baptism |
Person ID |
1 |
THIEMAN, Maria Gertrude |
22 May 1807 | St. Maria Church - Oythe, Oldenburg, Germany | I43 |
EducationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Education |
Person ID |
1 |
SHENK, David |
May 2003 | Georgetown University | I21381 |
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 10 of 10
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
GAHR / GOEHR, Heinrick |
May 1838 | Germany to United States of America | I65798 |
2 |
UNTERBRINK, Anna Maria |
May 1838 | Germany to United States of America | I65797 |
3 |
KRUCKEBERG, Carl Christian Ludwig |
1 May 1849 | Germany to Baltimore, Maryland | I146702 |
4 |
KRUCKEBERG, Heinrich Karl Ferdinand |
1 May 1849 | Germany to Baltimore, Maryland | I146705 |
5 |
KRUCKEBERG, Heinrich Karl Frederich Ludwig |
1 May 1849 | Germany to Baltimore, Maryland | I146706 |
6 |
NIEHUS, Justine Wilhelmina |
1 May 1849 | Germany to Baltimore, Maryland | I146704 |
7 |
BARHORST, Clemens |
- 8/5/1846 | Bremen, Germany to Baltimore, Maryland | I26707 |
8 |
BARHORST, Johann Bernard |
- 9/5/1832 | Bremen, Germany to Port of Philadelphia | I105758 |
9 |
WERNER, Anna |
- 23 May 1851 | LeFavre, France to New York, New York | I140148 |
10 |
BOGNER, Joseph |
29 May 1843 | Le Havre, France to New York, New York | I132154 |
MilitaryMatches 1 to 9 of 9
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military |
Person ID |
1 |
KAMINSKI, Donald F |
1/22/1943 - 1/5/1946 | US Army - World War II | I124454 |
2 |
ALBERS, William H |
10/2/1917 - 6/5/1919 | US Army | I26242 |
3 |
MANNING, Charles E |
1/4/1944 - 6/5/1946 | US Navy - World War II | I97460 |
4 |
SWACKHAMER, Richard A |
7/21/1953 - 6/5/1955 | US Army | I155047 |
5 |
MEYER, Hugo Frank |
08/30/1944 - 07/05/1946 | US Army | I56635 |
6 |
BARLAGE, Virgil Frank |
8/25/1951 - 8/5/1953 | US Army | I38574 |
7 |
HOELSCHER, Jerome John |
1/29/1945 - 9/5/1946 | US Army - World War II | I52631 |
8 |
MARCHAL, Harold Joseph |
3/4/1943 - 11/5/1944 | US Army - World War II | I68199 |
9 |
ROESSNER, Eugene F |
21 May 1955 | Us Navy | I57350 |
OccupationMatches 1 to 3 of 3
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Occupation |
Person ID |
1 |
MYERS, Romaine Joan |
1966 - May 1992 | First National Bank - Convoy, Van Wert County, Ohio | I120314 |
2 |
BOWERSOCK, James L |
1957 - May 1999 | Central Mutual Insurance Company - Van Wert, Van Wert County, Ohio | I103331 |
3 |
WELLEMEYER, Frederick M |
- 7/5/1991 | Crown Equipment Corporation - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I56515 |
OrdainedMatches 1 to 18 of 18
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Ordained |
Person ID |
1 |
GROSS, Fr Raphael H |
1 May 1938 | | I49648 |
2 |
LEHMKUHL, Father Leo A |
1 May 1938 | St. Francis DeSales Catholic Cathedral - Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio | I152866 |
3 |
MOORMAN, Rev Edward |
7 May 1939 | | I1208 |
4 |
SUDHOFF, Fr Leonard |
7 May 1939 | Missionaries of the Precious Blood | I28906 |
5 |
POST, Father Henry |
10 May 1916 | Society of the Precious Blood | I7217 |
6 |
WOLF, Fr John C |
10 May 1969 | Society of the Precious Blood | I23460 |
7 |
WYEN, Father Lawrence J |
10 May 1969 | | I23628 |
8 |
KNAPKE, Fr Paul Justin |
12 May 1935 | St. Charles Seminary - Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I20849 |
9 |
STEINEMANN, Fr Richard |
12 May 1935 | | I23930 |
10 |
BRUNSWICK, Rev Fr Andrew J |
13 May 1923 | | I122280 |
11 |
VOSKUHL, Rev Julian Henry |
17 May 1928 | St. Charles Seminary - Carthagena, Ohio | I76068 |
12 |
PAX, Victor J |
17 May 1936 | Immaculate Conception Catholic Church - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I120102 |
13 |
LOCHTEFELD, Father Tobias M |
18 May 1948 | | I97383 |
14 |
HESS, Father Daniel |
21 May 2011 | | I92009 |
15 |
HEINL, Rev David A |
25 May 1957 | St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I19527 |
16 |
HOYING, Fr Leo A |
26 May 1956 | St. Patrick Catholic Church - St. Patrick, Shelby County, Ohio | I30303 |
17 |
MONNIN, Father Robert J |
28 May 1955 | Archdiocese of Cincinnati - Cincinnati, Ohio | I87682 |
18 |
PERIN, Rev Glen W |
30 May 1953 | St. Monica Cathedral - Cincinnati, Ohio | I18409 |
|
|
|