|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 128 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
THAMAN, Johan |
8 Oct 1673 | Nellinghof, Neuenkirchen, Oldenburg, Germany | I106093 |
2 |
POHLMANN, Johann Friedrich |
8 Oct 1741 | Nellinghof, Neuenkirchen, Germany | I90869 |
3 |
KRAMER, Johann Theodore |
8 Oct 1784 | Herzebrock, Kreis Gutersloh, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany | I168476 |
4 |
DETAMORE, Margaret |
8 Oct 1791 | McGaheysville, Rockingham County, Virginia | I165569 |
5 |
MEYERS, Katherina Gertrude |
8 Oct 1808 | Oldenburg, Germany | I23937 |
6 |
MATHIAS, David |
8 Oct 1814 | Pennsylvania | I116988 |
7 |
PUTHOFF, Maria Elisabeth |
8 Oct 1820 | Damme, Oldenburg, Germany | I102750 |
8 |
UMSTEAD, Emanuel |
8 Oct 1823 | Pennsylvania | I157604 |
9 |
BERGMANN, Maria Caroline |
8 Oct 1824 | | I95441 |
10 |
KING, Christopher |
8 Oct 1832 | Ohio | I95615 |
11 |
WINNER, Johann Bernard Anton |
8 Oct 1833 | Neuenkirchen, Oldenburg, Germany | I22777 |
12 |
VONDERGOHR, Gertrude |
8 Oct 1836 | | I41042 |
13 |
BICKEL, Henrietta |
8 Oct 1841 | Pike Township, Jay County, Indiana | I163073 |
14 |
NIEPORT, Wilhelm F F |
8 Oct 1842 | | I89601 |
15 |
KLOPFENSTEIN, Adam |
8 Oct 1846 | Allen County, Ohio | I138997 |
16 |
SCHMITZ, John B. |
8 Oct 1848 | Avon, Lorain County, Ohio | I4133 |
17 |
STELZER, Maria Elizabeth |
8 Oct 1851 | St. Johns, Mercer County, Ohio | I13058 |
18 |
FRENCH, Ellen Nancy |
8 Oct 1854 | Clark County, Ohio | I149512 |
19 |
SCHNIPPEL, Elizabeth Bertha |
8 Oct 1856 | Rhine, Shelby County, Ohio | I29878 |
20 |
Isabella A |
8 Oct 1862 | | I137692 |
21 |
AULT, Mary C |
8 Oct 1862 | Van Wert, Van Wert County, Ohio | I1046 |
22 |
SCHOENLEIN, Mary Katherine |
8 Oct 1862 | New Riegel, Seneca County, Ohio | I34739 |
23 |
LAUX, Joseph Adam |
8 Oct 1868 | New Corydon, Jay County, Indiana | I100653 |
24 |
SAINTIGNON, Amos Martin |
8 Oct 1873 | Darke County, Ohio | I85219 |
25 |
SCHMIDT, Wilhelmine |
8 Oct 1873 | Peru, LaSalle County, Illinois | I142043 |
26 |
BENSMAN, Anthony M |
8 Oct 1875 | Greensburg Township, Putnam County, Ohio | I143534 |
27 |
GUILLOZET, Franklin L |
8 Oct 1875 | Ohio | I3681 |
28 |
HOELSCHER, Joseph H |
8 Oct 1882 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I50140 |
29 |
SCHOEN, Herman George |
8 Oct 1884 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I25493 |
30 |
GERWELS, Charles H |
8 Oct 1885 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I30379 |
31 |
LANGE, Theresa Frances |
8 Oct 1885 | St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I8698 |
32 |
BARTHER, Anthony Joseph |
8 Oct 1886 | St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I102024 |
33 |
SMITH, Martha A |
8 Oct 1887 | Darke County, Ohio | I166264 |
34 |
HUBER, Joseph J |
8 Oct 1888 | Ohio | I50984 |
35 |
BORNHORST, Amelia M |
8 Oct 1891 | McLean Township, Shelby County, Ohio | I24248 |
36 |
CONRADY, Albert Augusta |
8 Oct 1892 | | I161760 |
37 |
BROERMAN, Frances |
8 Oct 1896 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I56990 |
38 |
BUCK, Oscar Leroy |
8 Oct 1896 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I19054 |
39 |
KLEINHENZ, Olive Mary Frances |
8 Oct 1896 | St. Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I19 |
40 |
MARSHALL, Bryan Dennis |
8 Oct 1896 | Newport, Shelby County, Ohio | I110376 |
41 |
SLABOTSKY, Rose S |
8 Oct 1896 | | I9953 |
42 |
BURMEISTER, Edwin August |
8 Oct 1897 | | I55616 |
43 |
VEIT, Dr Alfred Walter |
8 Oct 1897 | Wapakoneta, Auglaize County, Ohio | I161788 |
44 |
GILBERT, Ruth |
8 Oct 1898 | | I137791 |
45 |
PRESSER, Ernest Robert |
8 Oct 1898 | Indiana | I142098 |
46 |
BEHM, Fred Earl |
8 Oct 1899 | | I124246 |
47 |
WESSEL, Earl Otto John |
8 Oct 1903 | | I75466 |
48 |
EISCHEN, Mary G |
8 Oct 1904 | | I31811 |
49 |
FISCHER, Alvina B |
8 Oct 1906 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I4011 |
50 |
SCHMITMEYER, Mathilda |
8 Oct 1908 | Ohio | I2038 |
1 2 3 Next»
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 99 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
MARCHAL, Nicholas |
8 Oct 1853 | | I144499 |
2 |
KOHNEN, Bernard F |
8 Oct 1868 | | I50972 |
3 |
SCHLATER, Catharine |
8 Oct 1882 | Van Wert County, Ohio | I132662 |
4 |
BELLMAN, Johann B |
8 Oct 1899 | | I80104 |
5 |
KOHNEN, Elizabeth |
8 Oct 1900 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I73715 |
6 |
LUTHMAN, Bernard Bartholomew |
8 Oct 1903 | St. Patrick, Shelby County, Ohio | I65111 |
7 |
MILLNER, Jesse Wilson |
8 Oct 1905 | Franklin County, Ohio | I153774 |
8 |
HELMLINGER, Jacob |
8 Oct 1906 | Auglaize County, Ohio | I169520 |
9 |
GERON, Adam |
8 Oct 1907 | Ohio | I116365 |
10 |
LAMM, Clara Mary |
8 Oct 1911 | St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio | I74100 |
11 |
ROTTINGHAUS, John Wilhelm |
8 Oct 1916 | Shelby County, Ohio | I51566 |
12 |
VANDENBOSCH, Johanna |
8 Oct 1920 | Granville Township, Mercer County, Ohio | I11122 |
13 |
HEUEISEN, Therisia |
8 Oct 1923 | Washington Township, Auglaize County, Ohio | I111208 |
14 |
BROERMAN, Frank H |
8 Oct 1925 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I23799 |
15 |
HEINFELD, Mary Mararet |
8 Oct 1927 | New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I48334 |
16 |
FOGT, William Franklin |
8 Oct 1934 | Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I111555 |
17 |
REINDERS, William M |
8 Oct 1935 | | I54040 |
18 |
ESSER, Ignatius |
8 Oct 1937 | | I36758 |
19 |
DROPPLEMAN, Sylvia Margaret |
8 Oct 1938 | Van Wert, Van Wert County, Ohio | I29925 |
20 |
FRERICKS, Arthur Charles |
8 Oct 1938 | Leesburg Township, Union County, Ohio | I40166 |
21 |
KNOSTMAN, Elvera |
8 Oct 1940 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I41922 |
22 |
KOONS, John |
8 Oct 1940 | Van Wert County, Ohio | I158493 |
23 |
BRINKMAN, Joseph J |
8 Oct 1943 | Miami Valley Hospital - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I57249 |
24 |
MEYERS, Elizabeth |
8 Oct 1943 | Versailles, Darke County, Ohio | I48161 |
25 |
TEKLOTE, Burnadette |
8 Oct 1943 | Philothea, Mercer County, Ohio | I49176 |
26 |
WOEHRMYER, Harry J |
8 Oct 1943 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I32567 |
27 |
GAUSEPOHL, John S |
8 Oct 1946 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I47491 |
28 |
BRANDTS, Theodore Conrad |
8 Oct 1948 | Lima Memorial Hospital - Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I71498 |
29 |
CLUNE, Bernard John |
8 Oct 1950 | Jackson, Madison County, Tennessee | I27167 |
30 |
MAKLEY, Arthur Alan |
8 Oct 1958 | | I10025 |
31 |
FRONING, Henry Bernhardt |
8 Oct 1960 | St. Joseph Hospital - South Bend, St. Joseph County, Indiana | I15089 |
32 |
SCHOEN, Clarence P |
8 Oct 1960 | Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I27470 |
33 |
DWENGER, Gerhard Heinrich |
8 Oct 1963 | | I43761 |
34 |
FULLENKAMP, Joan Marie |
8 Oct 1963 | | I17007 |
35 |
ALSIP, Sarah Nevada |
8 Oct 1964 | Williamsburg, Whitely County, Kentucky | I164665 |
36 |
BENSMAN, Annette Louise |
8 Oct 1964 | Russia, Shelby County, Ohio | I15517 |
37 |
WEIGEL, Rose |
8 Oct 1964 | Mercer County, Ohio | I31825 |
38 |
YORK, Waldo Leo |
8 Oct 1966 | | I82489 |
39 |
ZUMBRINK, Edward |
8 Oct 1966 | Van Wert, Van Wert County, Ohio | I72178 |
40 |
BRUNS, Hilda Josephine |
8 Oct 1968 | | I2641 |
41 |
FRANCIS, LeRoy Urban |
8 Oct 1968 | | I86651 |
42 |
HEMMELGARN, Anthony H |
8 Oct 1972 | Cranberry Prairie, Mercer County, Ohio | I55673 |
43 |
HOMAN, Catherine F |
8 Oct 1972 | Anna, Shelby County, Ohio | I6509 |
44 |
HOYING, Steven Lawrence |
8 Oct 1972 | West Union, Adams County, Ohio | I89683 |
45 |
FLAUTE, John David |
8 Oct 1973 | | I18680 |
46 |
BUSCHUR, Edward Joseph Louis |
8 Oct 1975 | Mercer County Community Hospital - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I50182 |
47 |
DAMMEYER, Leona M |
8 Oct 1981 | | I71805 |
48 |
WINNER, Herman Louis |
8 Oct 1982 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I64862 |
49 |
MOORMAN, Elwood Joseph |
8 Oct 1985 | | I10329 |
50 |
DUES, Joseph J |
8 Oct 1986 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I33760 |
1 2 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 19 of 19
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
KUNKLER, Crescentia |
8 Oct 1900 | St. John Catholic Cemetery - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I109490 |
2 |
ERNST, Julius |
8 Oct 1947 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I508 |
3 |
BARHORST, Victor L |
8 Oct 1994 | St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I1249 |
4 |
BERTKE, Clarence Joseph |
8 Oct 2003 | St. Marys Catholic Cemetery - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I14526 |
5 |
KESSENS, Rita Marie |
8 Oct 2003 | St. Francis Catholic Cemetery - Cranberry Prairie, Mercer County, Ohio | I14378 |
6 |
LUTHMAN, Henry Bernard |
8 Oct 2004 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I23145 |
7 |
SOMMER, Viola E |
8 Oct 2004 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I14064 |
8 |
METZGER, Norbert A |
8 Oct 2015 | St. Marys Cemetery - Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio | I19772 |
9 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Mark Frank |
8 Oct 2015 | | I12170 |
10 |
GREBER, Donna I |
8 Oct 2016 | German Protestant Cemetery - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I75098 |
11 |
BAMBAUER, Miriam Louise |
8 Oct 2019 | Schwaberow Cemetery - Kettlersville, Shelby County, Ohio | I90375 |
12 |
HUELSKAMP, Irene A |
8 Oct 2019 | St. Paul Catholic Cemetery - Sharpsburg, Mercer County, Ohio | I21459 |
13 |
THIEMAN, Barbara Mary |
8 Oct 2019 | Sacred Heart Church Cemetery - McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio | I21801 |
14 |
VOGEL, Imogene E |
8 Oct 2020 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I59252 |
15 |
DUES, Wilma A |
8 Oct 2021 | St. Marys Catholic Cemetery - Philothea, Mercer County, Ohio | I47784 |
16 |
KUHLMAN, Charles Henry |
8 Oct 2021 | Body Donated to Cleveland Clini | I90664 |
17 |
SPRAGUE, Doris Mary |
8 Oct 2021 | Cedar Point Cemetery - Pasco, Shelby County, Ohio | I112751 |
18 |
SCHIPPER, Jane M |
8 Oct 2022 | Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery - Botkins, Shelby County, Ohio | I145948 |
19 |
SCHWEITZER, John Robert |
8 Oct 2022 | Graceland Cemetery - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I116228 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 32 of 32
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
MEYER, Heinrich
THAMAN, Anna Catharina |
8 Oct 1696 | Neuenkirchen, Oldenburg, Germany | I106148 I106147 |
2 |
WENDELN, Johann Heinrich Joseph
DUTMAN, Maria Elizabeth |
8 Oct 1839 | Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio | I29668 I29669 |
3 |
THIESING, George E
KNIPPLE, Caroline K |
8 Oct 1885 | | I64249 I64257 |
4 |
DESCH, Joseph R
GIRARDOT, Mary Stella |
8 Oct 1895 | Besancon, Allen County, Indiana | I13656 I13657 |
5 |
ETGEN, John
POHLSCHNEIDER, Mary C |
8 Oct 1895 | | I63276 I63278 |
6 |
HUMMER, Charles
DESCH, Margaret |
8 Oct 1897 | Landeck, Allen County, Ohio | I13710 I13709 |
7 |
HERTZBERG, Julius August
TEMPLIN, Augusta |
8 Oct 1907 | Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan | I155389 I155396 |
8 |
DICKEY, John P
HUTCHINSON, Margaret Jane |
8 Oct 1936 | | I117875 I117874 |
9 |
KLOSTERMAN, James L
ROTH, Rosemary |
8 Oct 1938 | | I41565 I41566 |
10 |
VICROY, Elden E
HILL, Nancy Margaret |
8 Oct 1938 | | I77582 I77583 |
11 |
EVERS, Florence Andrew
HOMAN, Anna M |
8 Oct 1941 | Philothea, Mercer County, Ohio | I8718 I8719 |
12 |
STEINKE, Charles A
BROERING, Hilda Ann |
8 Oct 1943 | | I39207 I39206 |
13 |
LUKEN, Thomas G
GRAY, Jeanne |
8 Oct 1949 | | I58038 I58043 |
14 |
TIMMERMAN, Melvin F
HOMAN, Pauline M |
8 Oct 1949 | | I24674 I24675 |
15 |
BRACKMAN, Ralph Joseph
MUHLENKAMP, Joann Monica |
8 Oct 1955 | Trinity, Jay County, Indiana | I43434 I43435 |
16 |
FISHER, George
SCHOCH, Jeanette Ruth |
8 Oct 1955 | | I26090 I26089 |
17 |
FRILLING, Donald
HOELSCHER, Mildred |
8 Oct 1955 | St. Nicholas Catholic Church - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I18819 I18820 |
18 |
GELHAUS, Eugene Elmer
MESCHER, Luedna B |
8 Oct 1955 | | I60044 I60043 |
19 |
SHORT, Ronald Francis
CLARK, Marlene |
8 Oct 1955 | | I147031 I147071 |
20 |
WERLING, Eugene W
BERNING, Joan Mary |
8 Oct 1955 | St. John the Baptist Catholic Church - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I25855 I25854 |
21 |
EYINK, Elmer
MOHLMAN, Marie |
8 Oct 1959 | | I32599 I32600 |
22 |
DUES, Orville Henry
BENSMAN, Joan |
8 Oct 1960 | St. Patrick Catholic Church - St. Patrick, Shelby County, Ohio | I30842 I30839 |
23 |
MEYER, Harold
HARTINGS, Hilda |
8 Oct 1960 | Precious Blood Catholic Church - Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I5043 I5042 |
24 |
CLUNE, Kenneth Edward
BRANHAM, Darlene S |
8 Oct 1966 | | I27653 I27654 |
25 |
HOMAN, Paul W
PRENGER, Joan |
8 Oct 1966 | St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I14907 I14906 |
26 |
MOELLER, John Anthony
DIPPOLD, Barbara Ann |
8 Oct 1966 | | I52266 I52267 |
27 |
SUTTER, Cyril R
SCHIMMEL, Carolyn |
8 Oct 1973 | Logansport, Cass County, Indiana | I74184 I120448 |
28 |
BARKER, Scott Frederick
SARGEANT, Julia |
8 Oct 1977 | | I73140 I73139 |
29 |
MARCHAL, Gary L
MADER, Wanda Lou |
8 Oct 1977 | | I146393 I146395 |
30 |
BOWERSOCK, James L
LEITER, Sharon |
8 Oct 1983 | | I103331 I103345 |
31 |
KREMER, Steven
JACOBSON, Michelle |
8 Oct 1988 | | I57859 I107380 |
32 |
GANSTER, Craig Henry
GAIER, Alicia Marie |
8 Oct 2005 | | I31165 I450 |
|
|
|