|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 132 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
NIEMAN, Johan Dietrich |
6 Mar 1678 | Bockraden, Hanover, Germany | I837 |
2 |
THAMAN, Anna Catharina Adelheid |
6 Mar 1745 | Nellinghof, Neuenkirchen, Oldenburg, Germany | I106029 |
3 |
POHLSCHNIEDER, Joannes Henrich |
6 Mar 1764 | Damme, Vechta, Oldenburg, Germany | I105745 |
4 |
TANGEMAN, Catharina Maria |
6 Mar 1766 | Damme, Vechta, Oldenburg, Germany | I105746 |
5 |
WENDELN, Theodor Henrich |
6 Mar 1813 | Garrel, Oldenburg, Germany | I29773 |
6 |
ARKENBERG, Caroline |
6 Mar 1826 | Osterfina, Damme, Oldenburg, Germany | I46109 |
7 |
SCHMIDT, Magdalena |
6 Mar 1837 | Lucinberger, Germany | I97522 |
8 |
WENDEL, Jacob |
6 Mar 1849 | Ohio | I89531 |
9 |
STEINKE, Margaret |
6 Mar 1854 | Fryburg, Auglaize County, Ohio | I15757 |
10 |
STIENECKER, William H |
6 Mar 1854 | Van Buren Township, Shelby County, Ohio | I74474 |
11 |
BRUNEGRAFF, Herman |
6 Mar 1856 | | I63318 |
12 |
SHERMAN, Maria Louisa |
6 Mar 1857 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I519 |
13 |
STEGGEMAN, Joseph |
6 Mar 1859 | | I141781 |
14 |
ALFREY, Fielding |
6 Mar 1860 | Rowan County, Kentucky | I136841 |
15 |
ROSENGARTEN, Mary A |
6 Mar 1861 | Cassella, Mercer County, Ohio | I30773 |
16 |
BRAUN, John M |
6 Mar 1862 | St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio | I32433 |
17 |
BRUNS, John August Sr |
6 Mar 1863 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I5525 |
18 |
PAULUS, Nicholas Augustin |
6 Mar 1869 | Darke County, Ohio | I97524 |
19 |
BENANZER, Frances Sophia |
6 Mar 1872 | Freyburg, Shelby County, Ohio | I104547 |
20 |
GEISE, Agnes Mary |
6 Mar 1874 | Cranberry Prairie, Mercer County, Ohio | I4101 |
21 |
KOEPER, Emil August |
6 Mar 1877 | | I73579 |
22 |
NIENBERG, Philomena Francisca |
6 Mar 1877 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I4331 |
23 |
KNOSTMAN, John Bernard |
6 Mar 1879 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I45561 |
24 |
MOEDER, Matilda |
6 Mar 1883 | | I44624 |
25 |
SCHUMAKER, John |
6 Mar 1883 | Putnam County, Ohio | I141367 |
26 |
ASHMAN, Catherine M |
6 Mar 1886 | Cassella, Mercer County, Ohio | I56648 |
27 |
JAKOB, Edward A |
6 Mar 1886 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I32092 |
28 |
KUPPER, Elizabeth Mary |
6 Mar 1886 | | I16720 |
29 |
TAUBKEN, Anna Marie |
6 Mar 1886 | | I65991 |
30 |
LARGER, Henry |
6 Mar 1887 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I56373 |
31 |
RIETHMAN, Josephine K |
6 Mar 1887 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I28296 |
32 |
SIMON, Louis Joseph |
6 Mar 1887 | | I40795 |
33 |
HUWER, William Frederick |
6 Mar 1888 | Mercer County, Ohio | I112106 |
34 |
HEIN, Jacob J |
6 Mar 1889 | Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I81269 |
35 |
HUELSMEYER, Emma E |
6 Mar 1889 | New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I139102 |
36 |
MEYER, Cecelia Catherine |
6 Mar 1892 | Marion Township, Mercer County, Ohio | I27201 |
37 |
RAMMEL, Henry J |
6 Mar 1893 | Burkettsville, Darke County, Ohio | I37020 |
38 |
HUFFMAN, Sofrona Elisabeth |
6 Mar 1895 | Mercer County, Ohio | I129580 |
39 |
THORNBURG, Etta May |
6 Mar 1895 | Bath County, Kentucky | I117136 |
40 |
HUELSKAMP, Joseph Peter |
6 Mar 1896 | St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio | I10571 |
41 |
DESCH, Clotaire Steven |
6 Mar 1897 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I13690 |
42 |
KEMPER, Elizabeth |
6 Mar 1897 | Ohio | I55740 |
43 |
KETTLER, Erma W |
6 Mar 1898 | New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I131341 |
44 |
STIENECKER, Willard H |
6 Mar 1898 | | I74425 |
45 |
MONNIN, Mary Magdalin |
6 Mar 1899 | Loramie Township, Shelby County, Ohio | I35180 |
46 |
SAUTMAN, Bernard Friedrich |
6 Mar 1900 | | I38676 |
47 |
HETZLER, Anna Frances |
6 Mar 1905 | Miami County, Ohio | I121418 |
48 |
BAUMER, Edwin H |
6 Mar 1906 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I41703 |
49 |
HOELSCHER, Clemens John |
6 Mar 1908 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I44766 |
50 |
FULLENKAMP, Hugo Urban |
6 Mar 1909 | | I17086 |
1 2 3 Next»
ChristenedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Christened |
Person ID |
1 |
TANGEMAN, Catharina Maria |
6 Mar 1766 | Damme, Vechta, Oldenburg, Germany | I105746 |
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 106 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
TALKE, Anna |
6 Mar 1695 | | I15989 |
2 |
MONNIN, Jean Baptiste |
6 Mar 1782 | Develier, Switzerland | I27782 |
3 |
HOWELL, Reuben |
6 Mar 1833 | Columbiana County, Ohio | I149316 |
4 |
DABBELT, Johann Bernard |
6 Mar 1874 | St. Sebastian, Mercer County, Ohio | I3412 |
5 |
TOPP, Marie Sophie Lizette |
6 Mar 1874 | | I52429 |
6 |
EHLERS, Maria Elisabeth |
6 Mar 1877 | | I53689 |
7 |
BRUGGEMAN, Bernard T |
6 Mar 1883 | | I107581 |
8 |
PEPIOT, Cyrile |
6 Mar 1888 | Shelby County, Ohio | I147294 |
9 |
EIFERT, Henry Leon |
6 Mar 1891 | | I51685 |
10 |
SCHMITMEYER, Henry Arthur |
6 Mar 1906 | | I3141 |
11 |
VOISINET, Mary Celestine |
6 Mar 1907 | Patterson Township, Darke County, Ohio | I66994 |
12 |
FENDLEY, Daniel Whitmire |
6 Mar 1908 | Oakway, Oconee County, South Carolina | I139660 |
13 |
MATHEWSON, Nicolas O |
6 Mar 1909 | Hardin County, Ohio | I140692 |
14 |
GOTTEMOLLER, Bernadina |
6 Mar 1910 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I128549 |
15 |
AMATO, Marie |
6 Mar 1913 | Greenville, Darke County, Ohio | I110139 |
16 |
LAUFERSWEILER, Mary A |
6 Mar 1915 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I48296 |
17 |
EILERMAN, Ida Dorothy Agnes |
6 Mar 1918 | Shelby County, Ohio | I117514 |
18 |
STEINER, Otis |
6 Mar 1920 | Hardin County, Ohio | I144270 |
19 |
STEINKE, Claire Philomena |
6 Mar 1922 | | I15698 |
20 |
ENNEKING, Josephine |
6 Mar 1924 | | I24950 |
21 |
SCHUMACHER, Joseph John |
6 Mar 1925 | Putnam County, Ohio | I141350 |
22 |
BORGER, Mary Louise |
6 Mar 1930 | | I106278 |
23 |
BRAUN, Peter |
6 Mar 1931 | St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio | I16481 |
24 |
SEGER, Leonard J |
6 Mar 1932 | | I56251 |
25 |
HOMAN, Philomena |
6 Mar 1933 | | I31797 |
26 |
KIRK, Anna |
6 Mar 1933 | Van Wert County, Ohio | I120211 |
27 |
YOUNGER, Stella Belle |
6 Mar 1935 | Otis Hospital - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I86317 |
28 |
DILL, Elmer E |
6 Mar 1937 | Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I143726 |
29 |
LENNARTZ, Mary Susan |
6 Mar 1938 | Hanover, Jackson County, Michigan | I137009 |
30 |
MINNICH, Peter John |
6 Mar 1938 | Portland, Jay County, Indiana | I134733 |
31 |
ARNOLD, Joseph E |
6 Mar 1941 | Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I80258 |
32 |
HESS, Frances Johanna |
6 Mar 1943 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I44372 |
33 |
WESTGERDES, Anna |
6 Mar 1945 | St. Joseph, Mercer County, Ohio | I17065 |
34 |
ROLFES, Henry |
6 Mar 1946 | Ohio | I55712 |
35 |
PERIN, Jane Mary |
6 Mar 1947 | Loramie Township, Shelby County, Ohio | I51269 |
36 |
BUSCHOR, Joseph J |
6 Mar 1950 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I74178 |
37 |
BARGA, Adeline Mary |
6 Mar 1957 | Ohio | I93680 |
38 |
SCHOTT, James M |
6 Mar 1958 | Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana | I170711 |
39 |
HARMAN, Benjamin Franklin |
6 Mar 1962 | Good Samaritan Hospital - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I13852 |
40 |
RICHARD, Leo Alfred |
6 Mar 1962 | Piqua Memorial Hospital - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio | I26938 |
41 |
HARTINGS, Philomena F |
6 Mar 1963 | | I98242 |
42 |
BIRT, Andrew Gilbert |
6 Mar 1964 | Darke County, Ohio | I160931 |
43 |
HOELSCHER, David Clemens |
6 Mar 1966 | St. Rita's Hospital - Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I99506 |
44 |
MONNIER, Felix Nicholas |
6 Mar 1968 | Hillcrest Rest Home - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I32276 |
45 |
DREES, Elizabeth M. |
6 Mar 1973 | | I13110 |
46 |
OOTEN, Everett Lee |
6 Mar 1973 | Tennessee | I164698 |
47 |
SMITH, Clara Rose |
6 Mar 1973 | Greenville, Darke County, Ohio | I146076 |
48 |
SCHUMAkER, Mary Elizabeth |
6 Mar 1976 | St. Rita's Hospital - Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I141380 |
49 |
BENSMAN, Brian E |
6 Mar 1977 | | I41803 |
50 |
GUDORF, Wilbert J |
6 Mar 1977 | | I63075 |
1 2 3 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 24 of 24
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
AYETTE, Leonard Joseph |
6 Mar 1933 | Holy Family Cemetery - Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio | I64707 |
2 |
BORNHORST, Caroline M |
6 Mar 1965 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I14004 |
3 |
EITING, Edwin Frank |
6 Mar 1995 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I1397 |
4 |
DELL, Herbert Joseph |
6 Mar 1999 | Calvary Cemetery - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I9630 |
5 |
HEGEMANN, James D |
6 Mar 2001 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I26209 |
6 |
SANDERELL, Mary Eileen |
6 Mar 2001 | Sharpsburg, Mercer County, Ohio | I3849 |
7 |
WOEHRMYER, Earl J |
6 Mar 2002 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I23420 |
8 |
BUSCHUR, Robert J. |
6 Mar 2003 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I1319 |
9 |
GEISE, Loretta A. |
6 Mar 2003 | Graceland Cemetery - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I11709 |
10 |
STELZER, Eleanora |
6 Mar 2003 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I14969 |
11 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Luella Catherine |
6 Mar 2006 | St. Aloysius Catholic Cemetery - Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I6110 |
12 |
STUCKE, Werner H |
6 Mar 2009 | St. Rosa Catholic Cemetery - St Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I1360 |
13 |
GREIWE, Delbert G |
6 Mar 2011 | Willow Grove Cemetery - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I109298 |
14 |
BERGMAN, Luella S |
6 Mar 2012 | St. Michael Catholic Church - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I37031 |
15 |
TANGEMAN, Cletus William |
6 Mar 2012 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I62017 |
16 |
SCHWARTZ, Dorothy Ann |
6 Mar 2013 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I44497 |
17 |
EILERMAN, Kenneth F |
6 Mar 2014 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I20603 |
18 |
KRAMER, Father William |
6 Mar 2014 | St. Charles Seminary Cemetery - Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I53469 |
19 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Frank John |
6 Mar 2014 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I10583 |
20 |
LANGENKAMP, Walter Lawrence |
6 Mar 2015 | Holy Trinity Cemetery - Bryant, Jay County, Indiana | I42763 |
21 |
LIVINGSTON, James R |
6 Mar 2019 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I77604 |
22 |
LOSEKAMP, Henrietta E |
6 Mar 2019 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I47260 |
23 |
FARLEY, Gary L |
6 Mar 2021 | German Protestant Cemetery - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I40016 |
24 |
MENKER, Marilyn E |
6 Mar 2021 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I3075 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 8 of 8
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
HAGELBERGER, William
SCHIFF, Caroline Louisa |
6 Mar 1884 | | I94183 I94182 |
2 |
FOGT, Duane William
SHOFFNER, Rose Evelyn |
6 Mar 1945 | | I129757 I129758 |
3 |
ORWIG, Daniel J
HIRSCHFELD, Eldora E |
6 Mar 1948 | | I67303 I67302 |
4 |
KOCH, Jeffery A
FLAUTE, Madonna |
6 Mar 1976 | St. Cloud, Osceloa County, Florida | I51174 I51173 |
5 |
FLECK, John Elmer
BRUNSWICK, Linda Marie |
6 Mar 1982 | St. John the Baptist Catholic Church - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I6662 I6663 |
6 |
SOLTZ, Edwin M.
MAYER, Marcia Kay |
6 Mar 1982 | Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri | I9976 I9954 |
7 |
KINSELLA, Richard John
Sharon |
6 Mar 1998 | | I19520 I76722 |
8 |
BOERGER, Craig Edward
SHERMAN, Lisa Ann |
6 Mar 1999 | Holy Angels Catholic Church - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I15643 I15647 |
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
PLATVOET, Theodore Henry |
6/3/1847 to 7/5/1847 | Netherlands to United States of America | I80573 |
OccupationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Occupation |
Person ID |
1 |
POPE, Franklin David |
- 6/3/2002 | Copeland Corporation- Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I148944 |
|
|
|