|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 112 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
LAMMERS, Maria Gertrude |
11 Jun 1741 | Oythe, Oldenburg, Germany | I11417 |
2 |
DREES, Johann Georg Albert |
11 Jun 1780 | Garrel, Oldenburg, Germany | I26599 |
3 |
VAIL, Elizabeth |
11 Jun 1799 | | I139154 |
4 |
DULL, Peter |
11 Jun 1800 | Somerset County, Pennsylvania | I132561 |
5 |
WENDELN, Theodor Heinrich Dierk |
11 Jun 1800 | Garrel, Oldenburg, Germany | I29765 |
6 |
BLACKLIDGE, Joel |
11 Jun 1806 | Lincoln County, Kentucky | I118561 |
7 |
SCHULTE, Bernadine J Sophia |
11 Jun 1823 | Oldenburg, Germany | I29481 |
8 |
HOLE, David |
11 Jun 1829 | Darke County, Ohio | I158684 |
9 |
ROSE, Heinrich |
11 Jun 1829 | | I15095 |
10 |
FRANCOIS, Jean Pierre Louis |
11 Jun 1835 | Etueffont-Haut, France | I27848 |
11 |
SOMMER, Joseph |
11 Jun 1850 | | I25139 |
12 |
HEMMELGARN, Paul Henry |
11 Jun 1853 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I4032 |
13 |
BAKER, Jacob H |
11 Jun 1863 | Holmes County, Ohio | I132512 |
14 |
BUEHLER, Catherine |
11 Jun 1863 | Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I28151 |
15 |
SCHOCKMAN, Rosa |
11 Jun 1867 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I122383 |
16 |
WENDEL, William |
11 Jun 1867 | St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio | I73473 |
17 |
WALCK, Norma Senora |
11 Jun 1868 | | I3005 |
18 |
HOMAN, Catherine |
11 Jun 1871 | | I6104 |
19 |
HUELSMAN, John H |
11 Jun 1873 | | I11680 |
20 |
NIEKAMP, Anton J |
11 Jun 1879 | St. Sebastian, Mercer County, Ohio | I55593 |
21 |
WILKER, Anna Elizabeth |
11 Jun 1881 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I5604 |
22 |
LANGE, Rosa Elizabeth |
11 Jun 1882 | | I8685 |
23 |
GRUBE, Frank Joseph |
11 Jun 1883 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I110042 |
24 |
ELSASS, William G |
11 Jun 1884 | Auglaize County, Ohio | I155606 |
25 |
BRUEGGEMAN, Emil Heinrich |
11 Jun 1885 | | I84803 |
26 |
GREEN, Roger Augustus |
11 Jun 1885 | Swanders, Shelby County, Ohio | I131304 |
27 |
ESCHMEYER, Sarah Maria |
11 Jun 1886 | Van Buren Township, Shelby County, Ohio | I96120 |
28 |
ZAHN, Matilda M |
11 Jun 1886 | | I64334 |
29 |
MAKLEY, Arthur O |
11 Jun 1888 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I1759 |
30 |
DINE, Frank William |
11 Jun 1891 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I41578 |
31 |
BERGMAN, Emma M |
11 Jun 1892 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I34468 |
32 |
ANDRESS, Leo E |
11 Jun 1893 | Rockford, Mercer County, Ohio | I136313 |
33 |
LAUTERBUR, Joseph |
11 Jun 1893 | Turtle Creek Township, Shelby County, Ohio | I148906 |
34 |
KNOB, Charles W |
11 Jun 1894 | McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio | I56209 |
35 |
NEARGARDER, Leonard J |
11 Jun 1894 | | I15814 |
36 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Mary |
11 Jun 1895 | St. Sebastian, Mercer County, Ohio | I10140 |
37 |
CHAMBERS, David S |
11 Jun 1898 | | I104178 |
38 |
HOFF, Louise Claire |
11 Jun 1900 | | I36686 |
39 |
WESTERHEIDE, Elizabeth T |
11 Jun 1900 | | I126086 |
40 |
GROTHAUS, Elizabeth |
11 Jun 1901 | | I50310 |
41 |
BAKER, Mabel B |
11 Jun 1903 | Montra, Shelby County, Ohio | I92195 |
42 |
DAUGHERTY, Helen Mary |
11 Jun 1903 | Somerset, Perry County, Ohio | I13186 |
43 |
WATREN, Viola M |
11 Jun 1907 | Ohio | I70379 |
44 |
SHERMAN, Louise Elizabeth |
11 Jun 1908 | Ohio | I134188 |
45 |
PULSKAMP, Anna Lee |
11 Jun 1910 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I60216 |
46 |
SCHEER, Corrine Alvina |
11 Jun 1910 | New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I75056 |
47 |
HECKLER, Ruth Ann |
11 Jun 1911 | | I24555 |
48 |
LAUDICK, Adelene A |
11 Jun 1911 | | I137436 |
49 |
WEISKITTEL, Margaret C |
11 Jun 1911 | Shelby County, Ohio | I114312 |
50 |
BORCHERS, Joseph B |
11 Jun 1912 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I1734 |
1 2 3 Next»
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 76 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
HAZELTON, Joseph |
11 Jun 1873 | | I118954 |
2 |
SCHAEFER, Mary A |
11 Jun 1893 | St. Sebastian, Mercer County, Ohio | I110716 |
3 |
WENNING, Katharina Eda |
11 Jun 1894 | Philothea, Mercer County, Ohio | I65543 |
4 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Mary |
11 Jun 1895 | St. Sebastian, Mercer County, Ohio | I10140 |
5 |
HAUSFELD, Maria Anna Elizabeth |
11 Jun 1902 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I27656 |
6 |
STEINEMANN, John Henry |
11 Jun 1903 | | I23993 |
7 |
LINK, Theresa |
11 Jun 1911 | | I127437 |
8 |
RONNEBAUM, Hermann Ferdinand |
11 Jun 1914 | Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio | I113923 |
9 |
SANNING, John Hermann |
11 Jun 1914 | Cole County, Mississippi | I2396 |
10 |
CLUNE, Joseph Bernard |
11 Jun 1920 | Paragould, Greene County, Arkansas | I27299 |
11 |
HUBER, John |
11 Jun 1920 | Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I86600 |
12 |
BANY, Mary Anna |
11 Jun 1928 | St. Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I110711 |
13 |
AYET, Francis Ellen |
11 Jun 1935 | | I141312 |
14 |
WENTZ, Mabel Estella |
11 Jun 1936 | Shelby County, Ohio | I85918 |
15 |
MILES, Mary Margaret |
11 Jun 1939 | Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I144251 |
16 |
BLOCH, Anna |
11 Jun 1944 | Porto Alegre, Brazil | I11638 |
17 |
DIRKSEN, Robert Larry |
11 Jun 1946 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I55203 |
18 |
THAMAN, Elizabeth |
11 Jun 1946 | Fryburg, Auglaize County, Ohio | I26590 |
19 |
MOORMAN, Reuben John |
11 Jun 1947 | | I4123 |
20 |
WEHRMAN, Catherine |
11 Jun 1959 | Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio | I69827 |
21 |
MOFFORD, Vida L |
11 Jun 1960 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I148117 |
22 |
SCHMIESING, John Frank |
11 Jun 1961 | | I1138 |
23 |
KNUEFNER, Mary |
11 Jun 1963 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I31294 |
24 |
SIEFRING, Frank |
11 Jun 1963 | | I8880 |
25 |
MILLER, Jane |
11 Jun 1965 | | I19489 |
26 |
MILLER, Jean |
11 Jun 1965 | | I19488 |
27 |
BOERGER, Henry Christopher |
11 Jun 1966 | Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I15633 |
28 |
OSTERHOLT, Herman John |
11 Jun 1966 | Mercer County, Ohio | I46452 |
29 |
POEPPELMAN, Luedna |
11 Jun 1969 | Valley Nursing Home - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I36208 |
30 |
YOUNGPETER, Emma |
11 Jun 1971 | | I13502 |
31 |
KETTLER, Richard F |
11 Jun 1973 | | I26539 |
32 |
BRACKMAN, Vincent H |
11 Jun 1974 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I42394 |
33 |
UHLENHAKE, Lawrence Bernard |
11 Jun 1977 | Valley Nursing Home - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I88822 |
34 |
BULCHER, Joseph Francis |
11 Jun 1979 | Greenville, Darke County, Ohio | I66990 |
35 |
ROLFES, Margaret |
11 Jun 1981 | Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio | I135771 |
36 |
SCHAEFER, Walter Frederick |
11 Jun 1981 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I94895 |
37 |
BERNHOLT, Emma A |
11 Jun 1982 | Piqua, Miami County, Ohio | I100866 |
38 |
GOFFENA, Marion J |
11 Jun 1983 | Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I61059 |
39 |
FREEMAN, Lloyd T |
11 Jun 1986 | Miami County, Ohio | I173833 |
40 |
BAUGHMAN, Wendall |
11 Jun 1987 | | I10322 |
41 |
KLOSTERMAN, Urban O |
11 Jun 1988 | Mercer County, Ohio | I87911 |
42 |
BORCHERS, Anthony John |
11 Jun 1991 | Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I1214 |
43 |
GEHRET, Elenora F |
11 Jun 1992 | | I29141 |
44 |
FINN, Joseph Edward |
11 Jun 1995 | | I23949 |
45 |
BILLING, Doris M |
11 Jun 1996 | | I86882 |
46 |
REITZ, Andrew John |
11 Jun 1996 | | I33252 |
47 |
THAMAN, Urban R |
11 Jun 2003 | | I54244 |
48 |
PITSENBARGER, Onda Mae |
11 Jun 2004 | | I165204 |
49 |
SCHUNCK, Kathleen Marjorie |
11 Jun 2007 | Lima Memorial Hospital - Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I14232 |
50 |
CANTWIL, Beverly Jean |
11 Jun 2012 | Celina Manor Nursing Home - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I124275 |
1 2 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 18 of 18
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
NICHOLS, Leland W. |
11 Jun 1991 | Woodlawn Cemetery - Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I696 |
2 |
RITTER, Orville Bernard |
11 Jun 1992 | St. Remy Catholic Cemetery - Russia, Shelby County, Ohio | I67509 |
3 |
GOECKE, Louis J. |
11 Jun 2003 | St. John Catholic Cemetery - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I1387 |
4 |
DILLEHAY, James Aloysius |
11 Jun 2008 | Rosedale Cemetery - Rosewood, Champaign County, Ohio | I36160 |
5 |
WILL, Rita S |
11 Jun 2009 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I22630 |
6 |
HUECKER, William A |
11 Jun 2011 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I30796 |
7 |
DIDIER, Irma E |
11 Jun 2012 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I13615 |
8 |
STREACKER, Rose B |
11 Jun 2012 | Our Lady of Guadalupe Cemetery - Montezuma, Mercer County, Ohio | I35881 |
9 |
POEPPELMAN, John L |
11 Jun 2014 | St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I19958 |
10 |
STAUGLER, Kathleen M |
11 Jun 2014 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I52019 |
11 |
SHORT, Joshua Aaron |
11 Jun 2015 | New Oran Cemetery - Oran, Shelby County, Ohio | I147095 |
12 |
REIER, Wilbert G |
11 Jun 2016 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I70907 |
13 |
MOORMAN, Thomas Frederick |
11 Jun 2019 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I15826 |
14 |
Marilyn Ruth |
11 Jun 2020 | National Memorial Cemetery of the Pacific - Honolulu, Honolulu County, Hawaii | I130790 |
15 |
KAUFFMAN, James Richard |
11 Jun 2020 | Graceland Cemetery - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I131538 |
16 |
ROHRER, Ernest C |
11 Jun 2020 | St. Marys Cemetery - Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio | I126421 |
17 |
FRONING, Marie D |
11 Jun 2021 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I59195 |
18 |
BAUMER, Joseph |
11 Jun 2022 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I25820 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 38 of 38
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
KEMPER, Anton
THOBE, Katherine |
11 Jun 1890 | | I3090 I3091 |
2 |
VANDERHORST, John
WATERCUTTER, Anna |
11 Jun 1901 | | I42052 I42061 |
3 |
MEYER, Joseph J
HOEHNE, Katherine |
11 Jun 1902 | St. Nicholas Catholic Church - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I17859 I17860 |
4 |
BENANZER, Joseph C
BEHR, Gertrude F |
11 Jun 1912 | | I18225 I18226 |
5 |
HIRSCHFELD, Edwin E
SCHMIDT, Esther E |
11 Jun 1924 | St. Paul United Church of Christ - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I67098 I67099 |
6 |
FOWLER, Arthur J
PISANI, Marie |
11 Jun 1932 | | I99282 I99283 |
7 |
MCGREEVY, Harold C
KAISER, Rita Lorena |
11 Jun 1936 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I164401 I164402 |
8 |
ALEXANDER, Robert L
ALLEN, Virginia |
11 Jun 1938 | | I115113 I115114 |
9 |
SCHMIESING, Lawrence L
MEYER, Alvera Ann |
11 Jun 1940 | St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I29213 I31390 |
10 |
SCHULTE, Clem
HOMAN, Agnes P |
11 Jun 1941 | | I33858 I33869 |
11 |
|
| | |
12 |
BOERGER, George William Henry
KALKHOFF, Dorothy E |
11 Jun 1946 | | I20230 I25327 |
13 |
MONNIN, Henry August
PHLIPOT, Mary Magdalen |
11 Jun 1946 | | I30243 I59933 |
14 |
SCHOCH, Roger Raphael
BOEHMER, Lucille A |
11 Jun 1946 | Holy Rosary Catholic Church - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I26070 I26071 |
15 |
ZIRCHER, Louis A
SOMMER, Marcella A |
11 Jun 1946 | | I61208 I61209 |
16 |
HOLTHAUS, Gregor B
WINNER, Rita Agnes |
11 Jun 1947 | Holy Family Catholic Church - Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio | I14493 I14492 |
17 |
ZUMBERGE, John H
KITTLE, Virginia Loree |
11 Jun 1949 | | I25640 I76709 |
18 |
BERNING, Eugene Bernard
MONNIN, Irene |
11 Jun 1955 | St. Remy Catholic Church - Russia, Shelby County, Ohio | I36062 I41119 |
19 |
CALLAHAN, John Robert
WISE, Adele Ruth |
11 Jun 1955 | | I648 I649 |
20 |
HILGEFORT, Vernon E
DREES, Margaret Veronica |
11 Jun 1955 | St. Denis Catholic Church - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio | I38460 I43128 |
21 |
PLEIMAN, Ernest J
BURRIS, June Vermont |
11 Jun 1955 | | I14334 I94217 |
22 |
SCHULZE, Richard B
ALBERS, Elizabeth L |
11 Jun 1957 | St. Francis Catholic Church - Cranberry Prairie, Mercer County, Ohio | I17542 I17541 |
23 |
HENMAN, Donald
FREISTHLER, Nancy |
11 Jun 1960 | | I156098 I156099 |
24 |
ATKINSON, Larry D
SMITH, Lucy |
11 Jun 1961 | | I135386 I135387 |
25 |
DROESCH, Ralph Sylvester
FRANCIS, Constance L |
11 Jun 1966 | Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic Church - Newport, Shelby County, Ohio | I31974 I31979 |
26 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Richard Joseph
FREY, Mary Ann Theresa |
11 Jun 1966 | | I8607 I8608 |
27 |
WAGNER, John Jeffery
GAEDE, Mary Alice |
11 Jun 1971 | | I425 I426 |
28 |
WINNER, Urban A
LIETTE, Constance L |
11 Jun 1982 | | I66063 I28042 |
29 |
BOEKE, Vernon S
FOERSTER, Ellen |
11 Jun 1988 | Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio | I88074 I88084 |
30 |
VONDENHUEVEL, Mark S
FRANTZ, Ann L |
11 Jun 1988 | | I70924 I70915 |
31 |
LINK, Robert J
ELBERT, Alice A |
11 Jun 1994 | Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church - Montezuma, Mercer County, Ohio | I55135 I55136 |
32 |
CURTS, John
SNOOK, Amanda |
11 Jun 2005 | | I33491 I33490 |
33 |
HEITKAMP, Eric Kenneth
DAVIS, Brandy Lynn |
11 Jun 2005 | St. Richards Catholic Church - Swanton, Fulton County, Ohio | I81627 I81628 |
34 |
CAGLE, Thomas Kent
STEINKE, Sherry |
11 Jun 2011 | | I151279 I151280 |
35 |
MCKINNEY, John
GAIER, Evonne |
11 Jun 2011 | St. Michael Catholic Church - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I77344 I77343 |
36 |
WAGNER, Elliot Park
KEATING, Hannah Claire |
11 Jun 2011 | | I575 I31121 |
37 |
WILLIAMS, Jason Lee
LUCKMAN, Vanessa Ann |
11 Jun 2011 | The Chapel at Ritz Charles - Carmel, Hamilton County, Indiana | I30751 I29467 |
38 |
MINNICH, George Nicholas
BUDREAU, Marlene Ann |
11 Jun 2016 | | I35483 I53795 |
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
TUMBUSCH, Ludwig Theodor |
11 Jun 1861 | Bremen, Germany to Baltimore, Maryland | I101922 |
OrdainedMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Ordained |
Person ID |
1 |
MEIRING, Father Bernard |
11 Jun 1955 | Society of the Precious Blood | I49990 |
|
|
|