|
|
|
|
Generation: 1
Generation: 2
Generation: 3
5. | Verona Clementine BERNING was born on 19 Jul 1907 (daughter of Anton BERNING and Katherine SEXTRO); died on 17 May 1995; was buried in St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio. Children:
- Ernest WINNER
- 2. Donald Anthony WINNER was born on 19 Jan 1934; died on 8 Apr 1984; was buried in North Grove Cemetery - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio.
- Irene Therese WINNER was born on 1 Aug 1936 in Egypt, Auglaize County, Ohio; died on 25 Dec 2020 in Elmwood Assisted Living Center - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio; was buried on 30 Dec 2020 in German Protestant Cemetery - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio.
- James WINNER
- Dale L WINNER was born on 7 Mar 1942 in Osgood, Darke County, Ohio; died on 8 Aug 2011 in Heartland of Bellefontaine - Bellefontaine,Logan County, Ohio; was buried in Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio.
- Ruth Ann WINNER
- Theresa WINNER
- Virgil WINNER
- Jerome WINNER
|
|
7. | Rosa B ROBBINS was born in 1892 (daughter of Charles S ROBBINS and Laura B COOPER); died in Jan 1977; was buried on 12 Jan 1977 in Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio. Children:
- Edna May VONDERHYDE was born in 1912; died on 30 Nov 1986 in Washington Court House, Fayette County, Ohio; was buried in St. Colmans Cemetery - Washington Court House, Fayette County, Ohio.
- Mary V VONDERHYDE was born on 21 Jan 1916 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; died on 24 Nov 2010 in Heritage Manor Nursing Center - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio; was buried on 30 Nov 2010 in St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio.
- Leonard J VONDERHYDE was born in 1917; died on 30 Jan 2011; was buried in Woodlawn Cemetery - New Windsor, Orange County, New York.
- Bert E VONDERHYDE, Jr was born on 22 Apr 1920 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; died on 14 Aug 2001 in Mercer County, Ohio; was buried in Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio.
- Irene I VONDERHYDE was born on 18 Nov 1921; died on 8 Jun 2005 in Versailles, Darke County, Ohio; was buried in Holy Family Cemetery - Frenchtown, Darke County, Ohio.
- Emma L VONDERHYDE was born on 18 May 1924 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; died on 21 Jan 2003 in Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio; was buried on 24 Jan 2003 in Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio.
- Dorothy Marie VONDERHYDE was born on 8 May 1926 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; died on 28 Feb 2007 in Celina, Mercer County, Ohio; was buried on 5 Mar 2007 in Mercer Memory Gardens - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio.
- Kathryn A VONDERHYDE was born on 12 Apr 1928 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; died on 9 Jun 2021 in Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio; was buried on 12 Jun 2021 in St. Marys Cemetery - Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio.
- Richard R VONDERHYDE was born on 25 Sep 1930 in Ohio; died on 30 Oct 1976; was buried on 2 Nov 1976 in Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio.
- Norma Jean VONDERHYDE was born on 14 Dec 1933 in Shelby County, Ohio; died on 31 Oct 2022 in Briarwood Manor Nursing Center - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio; was buried on 4 Nov 2022 in St. Anthony Catholic Cemetery - St. Anthony (Padua), Mercer County, Ohio.
- 3. Elsie J VONDERHYDE was born on 4 Oct 1937 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; died on 25 Mar 2013; was buried in North Grove Cemetery - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio.
|
|
Generation: 4
9. | Josephine RATERMAN was born in 1873; died in 1914. Children:
- Dorothy Mary Antonia WINNER was born on 25 Feb 1898 in Egypt, Auglaize County, Ohio; died on 15 Nov 1982 in Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio; was buried in St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio.
- Leo Gerhard WINNER was born in 1901; died on 30 Mar 1956; was buried in 1956 in St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio.
- Loretta Catherine WINNER was born in 1904; died in 1951.
- 4. Ernest F WINNER was born on 25 May 1906 in Egypt, Auglaize County, Ohio; died on 12 Dec 1962 in Osgood, Darke County, Ohio; was buried in St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio.
- Lawrence WINNER was born on 20 Aug 1909; died on 25 Aug 1981; was buried in St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery - Egypt, Auglaize County, Ohio.
|
|
11. | Katherine SEXTRO was born on 29 Apr 1873 (daughter of J Henry SEXTRO and Mary WILKER); died in Aug 1944 in St. Elizabeth Hospital - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio; was buried in Sacred Heart Church Cemetery - McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio. Children:
- Mary Ida BERNING was born on 17 Dec 1895; died in Feb 1969 in Anna, Shelby County, Ohio; was buried in Sacred Heart Church Cemetery - McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio.
- Alvina M BERNING was born in 1898; died in 1986; was buried in St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio.
- Theodore BERNING was born on 1 Apr 1900.
- Bernadine E BERNING was born in 1902; died in 1989.
- Agnes Hilda BERNING was born on 24 Mar 1905 in McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio; died on 17 Sep 1934 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; was buried in St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio.
- 5. Verona Clementine BERNING was born on 19 Jul 1907; died on 17 May 1995; was buried in St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio.
- Herman E BERNING was born in 1910.
- Clarence H BERNING was born in 1912.
- Lucille H BERNING was born on 3 Aug 1916 in McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio; died on 2 Sep 2007 in Golden Living Valley Nursing Home - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio; was buried in St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio.
- Henry BERNING
- BERNING
|
|
13. | Magdaline VONDERHYDE was born in 1864 in Shelby County, Ohio (daughter of Marseilles M. VONDERHYDE and Minerva Mary CHAMBERS); died in 1917; was buried in St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery - Princeton, Gibson County, Indiana. Children:
- 6. Bert VONDERHYDE was born on 3 Jan 1889 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; died on 6 Sep 1943 in Shelby County, Ohio; was buried on 7 Sep 1943 in Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio.
|
|
14. | Charles S ROBBINS was born on 23 May 1862 in Ohio (son of Wilbert ROBBINS and Elizabeth WESTFALL); died on 18 Jan 1948 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; was buried in Newport Cemetery - Newport, Shelby County, Ohio. Charles married Laura B COOPER. Laura (daughter of COOPER) was born on 17 Dec 1866 in Covington, Miami County, Ohio; died on 3 May 1938 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; was buried in Newport Cemetery - Newport, Shelby County, Ohio. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
15. | Laura B COOPER was born on 17 Dec 1866 in Covington, Miami County, Ohio (daughter of COOPER); died on 3 May 1938 in Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio; was buried in Newport Cemetery - Newport, Shelby County, Ohio. Children:
- Harry ROBBINS was born on 26 Feb 1886; died on 3 Jun 1983; was buried in German Protestant Cemetery - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio.
- 7. Rosa B ROBBINS was born in 1892; died in Jan 1977; was buried on 12 Jan 1977 in Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio.
- Edward ROBBINS was born on 9 Mar 1898; died in Jul 1966; was buried in McLean Township Pioneer Cemetery Lock 11 - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio.
- Clara M ROBBINS was born on 8 Jul 1901 in Shelby County, Ohio; died on 20 Apr 1986 in St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio; was buried in Houston Cemetery - Houston, Shelby County, Ohio.
- Emma Viola ROBBINS was born on 9 Jul 1904; died on 4 Oct 1993; was buried in Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio.
- Walter R ROBBINS was born on 29 Aug 1906 in Pleasant Hill, Miami County, Ohio; died on 7 Jun 1958 in St. Rita's Hospital - Lima, Allen County, Ohio; was buried in Newport Cemetery - Newport, Shelby County, Ohio.
- Albert H ROBBINS was born in 1908; died in 1967; was buried in Newport Cemetery - Newport, Shelby County, Ohio.
|
|
|
|
|