|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 121 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
WASSENBERG, Anna |
6 Aug 1718 | Lohne, Oldenburg, Germany | I125934 |
2 |
Gertrud Maria |
6 Aug 1791 | | I54563 |
3 |
MOGLICH, Josef Anton |
6 Aug 1820 | Stadelhofen, Baden-Baden | I1787 |
4 |
UNTERBRINK, Maria Elisabeth |
6 Aug 1822 | Glandorf, Osnabrucker Landreis, Lower Saxony, Germany | I63400 |
5 |
MAINES, Rosie Sophie |
6 Aug 1825 | Netherlands | I171912 |
6 |
BOSSE, Christian J |
6 Aug 1835 | Germany | I32159 |
7 |
ALFREY, Samuel |
6 Aug 1836 | Rowan County, Kentucky | I136721 |
8 |
LAMBELIN, Marie Francoise |
6 Aug 1836 | | I27849 |
9 |
BUSCH, Anna Maria Caroline |
6 Aug 1839 | | I57263 |
10 |
HAGEMAN, William H |
6 Aug 1844 | Ohio | I149066 |
11 |
DOENGES, Louisa F |
6 Aug 1865 | St. Marys Township - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I84877 |
12 |
MARSHALL, Florence |
6 Aug 1865 | Ohio | I110380 |
13 |
KNUEVEN, Theodore |
6 Aug 1866 | | I142803 |
14 |
BORNHORST, John G |
6 Aug 1867 | Egypt, Auglaize County, Ohio | I2154 |
15 |
VOSKUHL, Anthony |
6 Aug 1872 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I74822 |
16 |
KRIEG, Veronica |
6 Aug 1873 | St. Anthony (Padua), Mercer County, Ohio | I91130 |
17 |
STEPHENS, Doswell Robert |
6 Aug 1873 | Pine Knot, McCreary County, Kentucky | I167681 |
18 |
DREES, Joseph J |
6 Aug 1876 | Ohio | I133938 |
19 |
DROESCH, August F |
6 Aug 1876 | Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I41677 |
20 |
OVERMIER, James Irving |
6 Aug 1876 | Liberty Center, Henry County, Ohio | I156537 |
21 |
HECKLER, Charles Joseph |
6 Aug 1879 | Hopewell Township, Mercer County, Ohio | I134099 |
22 |
POHLMAN, Alexander J |
6 Aug 1880 | | I137438 |
23 |
SLONKOSKY, Joseph J |
6 Aug 1883 | St. Patrick, Shelby County, Ohio | I120861 |
24 |
SUTTON, Orpha |
6 Aug 1883 | Indiana | I160135 |
25 |
FRILLING, Matilda |
6 Aug 1885 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I12208 |
26 |
HEINRICHS, William J |
6 Aug 1886 | | I20725 |
27 |
DORSTEN, Henry P. |
6 Aug 1887 | Montezuma, Mercer County, Ohio | I15094 |
28 |
KISSELL, Norma F |
6 Aug 1887 | Van Wert County, Ohio | I1718 |
29 |
MAY, Ella K |
6 Aug 1891 | | I114568 |
30 |
MONNIN, Rose |
6 Aug 1893 | Ohio | I113380 |
31 |
BOYCE, James P |
6 Aug 1894 | | I54531 |
32 |
RULMANN, Oscar Ralph |
6 Aug 1894 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I7072 |
33 |
SHERMAN, August Frederick |
6 Aug 1894 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I53778 |
34 |
BERNARD, William Anthony |
6 Aug 1896 | | I53486 |
35 |
BRUNS, Bernard John |
6 Aug 1898 | Butler Township, Mercer County, Ohio | I110675 |
36 |
BRUNSWICK, Edwin Clemens |
6 Aug 1898 | German Township, Auglaize County, Ohio | I102107 |
37 |
SEVERIN, Mabel Catherine |
6 Aug 1898 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I3274 |
38 |
WENDEL, Anthony |
6 Aug 1898 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I82420 |
39 |
BERTSCH, Bertha Magdalena |
6 Aug 1899 | Ohio | I112547 |
40 |
BUDDE, August J |
6 Aug 1899 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I56146 |
41 |
HOMAN, Othilia M |
6 Aug 1899 | Jay County, Indiana | I91110 |
42 |
TICE, Lova Echo |
6 Aug 1899 | Darke County, Ohio | I107562 |
43 |
DABBELT, Hilda C |
6 Aug 1900 | Montezuma, Mercer County, Ohio | I132138 |
44 |
KRAMER, Bertha E |
6 Aug 1901 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I114011 |
45 |
KRAMER, George F |
6 Aug 1901 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I114010 |
46 |
BORNHORST, Leo H |
6 Aug 1903 | Anna, Shelby County, Ohio | I63970 |
47 |
GREEN, Robert Emmet |
6 Aug 1903 | St. Louis, St. Louis County, Missouri | I104033 |
48 |
KOEPER, Erney Henry William |
6 Aug 1903 | | I77150 |
49 |
DAMMEYER, Leona M |
6 Aug 1904 | | I71805 |
50 |
FRANCK, Ferdinand Joseph |
6 Aug 1905 | Mercer County, Ohio | I47696 |
1 2 3 Next»
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 80 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
ABRAHAM, Jacques |
6 Aug 1740 | Saint Georges de la Riviere, Manche, Normandie, France | I160395 |
2 |
HUBER, Anna Margaretha |
6 Aug 1849 | Frank, Seneca County, Ohio | I116164 |
3 |
PEPIOT, Louis Benjamin |
6 Aug 1871 | Shelby County, Ohio | I87938 |
4 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Rosa |
6 Aug 1877 | | I24400 |
5 |
NIPGEN, Casper |
6 Aug 1878 | Auglaize County, Ohio | I103171 |
6 |
ROECKNER, Etta |
6 Aug 1881 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I27254 |
7 |
ROECKNER, Fred |
6 Aug 1881 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I27253 |
8 |
LEOPOLD, Bernard |
6 Aug 1891 | Ottawa, Putnam County, Ohio | I166786 |
9 |
WEIS, Johann Aloysius |
6 Aug 1891 | Mercer County, Ohio | I96966 |
10 |
SCHMACHERS, Marie Anna |
6 Aug 1896 | Philothea, Mercer County, Ohio | I95850 |
11 |
HOGENKAMP, Alvin |
6 Aug 1899 | | I53433 |
12 |
GRILLOT, George Henry Sr |
6 Aug 1901 | Darke County, Ohio | I48221 |
13 |
BACKS, Raemond |
6 Aug 1905 | Darke County, Ohio | I60818 |
14 |
LAMMERS, Johann Wenceslaus |
6 Aug 1908 | | I80117 |
15 |
BONIFAS, Henry |
6 Aug 1913 | Jay County, Indiana | I14115 |
16 |
FRIDLEY, George D |
6 Aug 1913 | Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I133583 |
17 |
SCHROEDER, Elisabeth |
6 Aug 1914 | New Vienna, Dubuque County, Iowa | I26759 |
18 |
BERNING, Henry J |
6 Aug 1918 | | I78053 |
19 |
LIENING, Herman H |
6 Aug 1922 | Shelby County, Ohio | I58419 |
20 |
GLYNN, James |
6 Aug 1929 | | I33396 |
21 |
WILLMAN, Mary Elizabeth Josephine |
6 Aug 1929 | Bellevue, Huron County, Ohio | I83811 |
22 |
OTTING, Rose Marie |
6 Aug 1930 | Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio | I140453 |
23 |
SPIELES, Joseph |
6 Aug 1931 | Ohio | I83430 |
24 |
STAUGLER, Ernestine Eleanor |
6 Aug 1932 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I59545 |
25 |
THOBE, Elizabeth |
6 Aug 1938 | | I70674 |
26 |
DUFFEY, Carl Joseph |
6 Aug 1939 | Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I164254 |
27 |
TAUBKEN, Mildred |
6 Aug 1940 | Botkins, Shelby County, Ohio | I65981 |
28 |
BELT, Clyde |
6 Aug 1943 | Shelby County, Ohio | I149438 |
29 |
LOYER, Samuel |
6 Aug 1944 | Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I151139 |
30 |
ELEY, Solomon B |
6 Aug 1949 | Darke County, Ohio | I147867 |
31 |
GAIER, Joseph |
6 Aug 1953 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I64104 |
32 |
MAY, Charles R |
6 Aug 1957 | Mercer County, Ohio | I40729 |
33 |
FLECKENSTEIN, Frances |
6 Aug 1960 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I51571 |
34 |
CRON, Henry C |
6 Aug 1965 | Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana | I85074 |
35 |
DUES, Clara E |
6 Aug 1968 | Galveston County, Texas | I74355 |
36 |
MEYER, Blanche M |
6 Aug 1968 | Joint Township District Memorial Hospital - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I88653 |
37 |
ROBBINS, Anna Elizabeth |
6 Aug 1969 | Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I135116 |
38 |
LIVINGSTON, Clarence J |
6 Aug 1971 | Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I28880 |
39 |
BIRKMEYER, Leona A |
6 Aug 1975 | Middletown, Butler County, Ohio | I13635 |
40 |
KEISER, Irene Margaret |
6 Aug 1975 | Kettering, Montgomery County, Ohio | I33443 |
41 |
DREES, Luke John |
6 Aug 1979 | | I23849 |
42 |
VALLO, Leona E. |
6 Aug 1979 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I3754 |
43 |
GRIESDORN, David W |
6 Aug 1985 | | I51937 |
44 |
GROFF, Nicholas P |
6 Aug 1987 | | I16200 |
45 |
FENNER, G Harrison |
6 Aug 1988 | | I36627 |
46 |
SCHAUB, Martha Rose |
6 Aug 1989 | | I49309 |
47 |
FRERICKS, Mathilda C |
6 Aug 1991 | | I47480 |
48 |
POST, Sharon |
6 Aug 1993 | | I7257 |
49 |
BILLS, Catherine Mary |
6 Aug 1994 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I6434 |
50 |
MUHLENKAMP, Cecilia Ann |
6 Aug 1994 | Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio | I76495 |
1 2 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 17 of 17
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
SCHROERLUKE, Sophia |
6 Aug 1936 | Pearl Cemetery - Swanders, Shelby County, Ohio | I138768 |
2 |
FRANCIS, Mary Rose |
6 Aug 1937 | Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic Cemetery - Newport, Shelby County, Ohio | I87667 |
3 |
MEAD, Lawrence Leroy |
6 Aug 1965 | Highland Cemetery - South Bend, St. Joseph County, Indiana | I139211 |
4 |
THIEMAN, Roger John |
6 Aug 1994 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I14 |
5 |
BRACKMAN, Victor J |
6 Aug 1999 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I20034 |
6 |
SCHMIESING, Alma Elizabeth |
6 Aug 2001 | Sacred Heart Church Cemetery - McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio | I327 |
7 |
SUDHOFF, Rosevelyn M |
6 Aug 2008 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I20365 |
8 |
SCHULZE, Walter F |
6 Aug 2012 | St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I21050 |
9 |
SUDHOFF, Herman J |
6 Aug 2015 | St. Anthony Catholic Cemetery - St. Anthony (Padua), Mercer County, Ohio | I40157 |
10 |
COUNTS, David W |
6 Aug 2016 | New Loramie Valley Cemetery - Botkins, Shelby County, Ohio | I72935 |
11 |
BRUNS, JoAnn Agnes |
6 Aug 2019 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I15827 |
12 |
LOCHTEFELD, Richard L |
6 Aug 2019 | St. Rosa Catholic Cemetery - St Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I61949 |
13 |
NIEBERDING, Robert L |
6 Aug 2019 | St. John Catholic Cemetery - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I4867 |
14 |
ARBOGAST, Shonel R |
6 Aug 2020 | Glen Cemetery - Port Jefferson, Shelby County, Ohio | I145677 |
15 |
HEITKAMP, Mary Alice |
6 Aug 2020 | Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Catholic Cemetery - Cassella, Mercer County, Ohio | I33956 |
16 |
KNOOP, Herschel Staley |
6 Aug 2020 | Cedar Point Cemetery - Pasco, Shelby County, Ohio | I93733 |
17 |
UTZ, James Charles |
6 Aug 2020 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I62564 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 28 of 28
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
BORGER, Johan Christopher Heinrich
MEYER, Maria Gertrude |
6 Aug 1839 | Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio | I206 I207 |
2 |
TUMBUSCH, Ludwig Theodor
RASING, Anna |
6 Aug 1861 | St. Henry Catholic Church - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I101922 I101923 |
3 |
KNOTH, Johann
EBENAUER, Margaretha |
6 Aug 1865 | St. Joseph Catholic Church - St. Joe, Mercer County, Ohio | I82851 I82852 |
4 |
HARTKE, Herman Heinrich
KLEINBUTEMEYER, Henrica Catherine |
6 Aug 1873 | Botkins, Shelby County, Ohio | I60991 I60992 |
5 |
TANGEMAN, Benjamin Heinrich
BORGEDING, Louise Rosine |
6 Aug 1903 | New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I48271 I48272 |
6 |
HUELSMAN, Cletus B
QUINTER, Loretta A |
6 Aug 1938 | | I36292 I36291 |
7 |
KNOSTMAN, Norbert J
EITING, Marie Josephine |
6 Aug 1938 | St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I4141 I4136 |
8 |
DEMMY, Albert Clifford Sr
RANLY, Mary Katheryn |
6 Aug 1945 | | I122665 I122664 |
9 |
BROCKMAN, Sylvin H
HUELSKAMP, Theresa A |
6 Aug 1949 | Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio | I57702 I57701 |
10 |
KUHN, Kenneth E
BRAUN, Alfrieda M |
6 Aug 1949 | | I109877 I109876 |
11 |
WISSMAN, John Edward
BLANKE, Edith J |
6 Aug 1950 | | I52242 I52243 |
12 |
BARHORST, Thomas Francis
HUELSKAMP, Bernice |
6 Aug 1955 | St. Joseph Catholic Church - St. Joe, Mercer County, Ohio | I14429 I14430 |
13 |
KLOSTERMAN, Wallace John
MUHLENKAMP, Irene Theresa |
6 Aug 1955 | | I12129 I12130 |
14 |
RETHMAN, Eugene Alfred
PUTHOFF, Marjorie Ann |
6 Aug 1955 | St. Patrick Catholic Church - St. Patrick, Shelby County, Ohio | I51444 I51443 |
15 |
HERRING, Richard L
MARTIN, Sharon A |
6 Aug 1957 | | I97794 I97795 |
16 |
BERTSCH, James Edgar
JONES, Sara |
6 Aug 1960 | | I111376 I111377 |
17 |
MEYER, Ernest Joseph
BRAUN, Elizabeth Eugenia |
6 Aug 1960 | St. Marys Catholic Church - Philothea, Mercer County, Ohio | I34507 I34508 |
18 |
BEVANS, Ruth
RETHMAN, Eleanor F |
6 Aug 1966 | | I95269 I48694 |
19 |
RANLY, Herbert Henry
FRANCIS, Rebecca Susan |
6 Aug 1966 | St. Remy Catholic Church - Russia, Shelby County, Ohio | I15266 I15265 |
20 |
RETHMAN, Denis Robert
KNAPKE, Gladys Lucille |
6 Aug 1966 | St. Nicholas Catholic Church - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I9713 I9711 |
21 |
RINDLER, Jerome Francis
HOYING, Janice |
6 Aug 1966 | | I13044 I3652 |
22 |
AHLERS, Bartel C
NIEBERDING, Mary Agnes |
6 Aug 1971 | | I25033 I25032 |
23 |
TANGEMAN, Timothy W
MOORMAN, Martha |
6 Aug 1971 | | I21118 I21117 |
24 |
COUCHOT, Gary Lee
AGUIRRE, Marisa |
6 Aug 1977 | | I152628 I152629 |
25 |
GRISEZ, Lawrence
MESCHER, Joann M |
6 Aug 1977 | St. Nicholas Catholic Church - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I19203 I19202 |
26 |
PRENGER, James F
BORNHORST, Connie L |
6 Aug 1977 | | I9081 I9080 |
27 |
TEKAMP, Daniel W
BORGER, Elaine C |
6 Aug 1989 | | I51910 I51911 |
28 |
ASHWORTH, Brian K
WESTERHEIDE, Katherine M |
6 Aug 2011 | St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I31446 I31445 |
ImmigrationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Immigration |
Person ID |
1 |
STAMMEN, Albert |
- 06/8/1850 | Rotterdam to USA | I60946 |
MilitaryMatches 1 to 1 of 1
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Military |
Person ID |
1 |
WEBB, Robert E |
12/22/1942 - 6/8/1945 | US Army | I119545 |
OccupationMatches 1 to 1 of 1
|
|
|