|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 113 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
GREGG, Lydia |
2 Aug 1756 | Chester County, Pennsylvania | I149304 |
2 |
OTTING, Catherine |
2 Aug 1759 | Damme, Oldenburg, Germany | I3899 |
3 |
SEGER, Johann Gerhard Heinrich |
2 Aug 1787 | | I49639 |
4 |
SIMMERMON, Fredrick |
2 Aug 1812 | Ohio | I139348 |
5 |
GRILLOT, Henry Sulspice |
2 Aug 1813 | Hennemont, Department de la Meuse, Lorraine, France | I102265 |
6 |
FRILLING, Maria Anna |
2 Aug 1817 | Oythe, Oldenburg, Germany | I2606 |
7 |
SWATHWOOD, William C |
2 Aug 1823 | Butler County, Ohio | I105111 |
8 |
KOHLHORST, Heinrich William |
2 Aug 1842 | | I64244 |
9 |
SPREHE, Caroline Catherine |
2 Aug 1842 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I24890 |
10 |
HAGEDORN, Johan Joseph |
2 Aug 1846 | St. Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I46234 |
11 |
BUSSE, Frank Joseph |
2 Aug 1862 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I39893 |
12 |
SCHMIEDER, Henry Edward |
2 Aug 1862 | | I38172 |
13 |
SIEGEL, Caroline |
2 Aug 1863 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I77687 |
14 |
METZNER, Emma Gertrude |
2 Aug 1867 | St. Bernard, Hamilton County, Ohio | I104017 |
15 |
GOFFENA, Anna Ellen |
2 Aug 1868 | Ohio | I102429 |
16 |
MAGOTO, Nicholas |
2 Aug 1871 | Ohio | I145149 |
17 |
TOMHAFE, Peter Claus |
2 Aug 1876 | | I53449 |
18 |
BRUGGEMAN, Anna Barbara |
2 Aug 1877 | | I107580 |
19 |
KLUNE, Johann Heinrich Friedrich |
2 Aug 1878 | Basum, Hanover, Germany | I27156 |
20 |
HELMAN, Samuel Elmer |
2 Aug 1881 | Shelby County, Ohio | I157764 |
21 |
FLEDDERJOHANN, Matilda Marie |
2 Aug 1882 | Shelby County, Ohio | I111718 |
22 |
MOORMAN, Francis Henry |
2 Aug 1883 | Burkettsville, Darke County, Ohio | I1199 |
23 |
BENDER, Clemens John |
2 Aug 1885 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I14606 |
24 |
PLEIMAN, Bernard Joseph |
2 Aug 1886 | Mercer County, Ohio | I25368 |
25 |
KNUEVEN, Edward B |
2 Aug 1890 | | I141374 |
26 |
BROWN, Robert |
2 Aug 1891 | | I13277 |
27 |
CALLAHAN, Mary Catherine |
2 Aug 1891 | Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I621 |
28 |
SHEPHERD, Jesse |
2 Aug 1891 | | I13335 |
29 |
SCHIPPER, Albert Stephen |
2 Aug 1892 | | I75442 |
30 |
BRACKMAN, Veronica Marie |
2 Aug 1894 | St. Joe, Mercer County, Ohio | I26399 |
31 |
WINNER, Herman Louis |
2 Aug 1894 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I64862 |
32 |
ZIMMERMAN, Fred Hebbeller |
2 Aug 1895 | Lebanon, Warren County, Ohio | I164994 |
33 |
HUELSMAN, Joseph Anthony |
2 Aug 1896 | Mercer County, Ohio | I60813 |
34 |
KAUP, Mary Theresa |
2 Aug 1896 | Saint Joseph, Lawrence County, Tennessee | I33761 |
35 |
RUTKOWSKI, Ignatius I |
2 Aug 1897 | | I143937 |
36 |
FLOTEMERSCH, Harry Bernard |
2 Aug 1899 | Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio | I159473 |
37 |
BRADY, Bernard |
2 Aug 1901 | St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I75850 |
38 |
FRIDLEY, Paul Emerson |
2 Aug 1903 | Anna, Shelby County, Ohio | I133587 |
39 |
SHEWARD, Bertha |
2 Aug 1903 | Muncie, Delaware County, Indiana | I142280 |
40 |
NABER, Joseph Anthony |
2 Aug 1905 | | I14078 |
41 |
WENDEL, Theresia Mary |
2 Aug 1905 | Mercer County, Ohio | I73353 |
42 |
GRIESHOP, Joseph Bernard |
2 Aug 1906 | Yorkshire, Darke County, Ohio | I55737 |
43 |
HUBER, Arthur J |
2 Aug 1906 | Sharpsburg, Mercer County, Ohio | I63643 |
44 |
SCHMITZ, Augustin C |
2 Aug 1906 | Mercer County, Ohio | I118107 |
45 |
WENNING, William |
2 Aug 1908 | | I16261 |
46 |
CASPERSON, Susan Ann |
2 Aug 1910 | Salem Township, Auglaize County, Ohio | I89673 |
47 |
NERDERMAN, Julius John |
2 Aug 1912 | Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I15774 |
48 |
MAURER, Richard C |
2 Aug 1913 | | I76433 |
49 |
MUHLENKAMP, Ralph Michael |
2 Aug 1913 | | I7339 |
50 |
FENNER, James S |
2 Aug 1915 | Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I113146 |
1 2 3 Next»
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 86 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
HOSMANN, Catharina Maria |
2 Aug 1850 | Auglaize County, Ohio | I48422 |
2 |
HUTT, Maria Anna |
2 Aug 1853 | | I65978 |
3 |
GIESEKE, Dorethe Frederike |
2 Aug 1868 | | I105354 |
4 |
NIENBERG, Bernard Heinrich "Barney" |
2 Aug 1876 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I4297 |
5 |
STEINKE, Philomena |
2 Aug 1876 | | I16002 |
6 |
DREES, Anna Maria |
2 Aug 1877 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I26527 |
7 |
HUNINGHAKE, Joseph F |
2 Aug 1879 | | I41627 |
8 |
FINKE, William Jobst |
2 Aug 1882 | | I94614 |
9 |
RAMMEL, Clara |
2 Aug 1892 | | I120383 |
10 |
SCHUNCK, Bernadina Catherine |
2 Aug 1893 | | I40499 |
11 |
SOMMER, Robert J |
2 Aug 1898 | | I170456 |
12 |
WILLKE, Louis |
2 Aug 1899 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I884 |
13 |
BRADLEY, Francis Patrick |
2 Aug 1915 | Daviess County, Indiana | I103486 |
14 |
BERNING, Leo J |
2 Aug 1916 | Shelby County, Ohio | I114030 |
15 |
CORDONNIER, Infant |
2 Aug 1917 | Russia, Shelby County, Ohio | I44639 |
16 |
FRIDLEY, Adam |
2 Aug 1921 | Pleasant Township, Van Wert County, Ohio | I133472 |
17 |
SHERMAN, Johanna Mary |
2 Aug 1924 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I25228 |
18 |
Anna M |
2 Aug 1925 | | I113490 |
19 |
QUINTER, Benedict A |
2 Aug 1925 | Mercer County, Ohio | I63837 |
20 |
KOEPER, John Theodore |
2 Aug 1928 | Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin | I156357 |
21 |
SUTTER, John |
2 Aug 1929 | | I51279 |
22 |
HORNBACK, Eliza |
2 Aug 1930 | Fleming County, Kentucky | I137474 |
23 |
FRILLING, Bernard |
2 Aug 1931 | | I11437 |
24 |
SCHNELLE, Carl Henry William Casper |
2 Aug 1931 | New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I65869 |
25 |
BERNING, Gerhard Theodore |
2 Aug 1936 | Shawnee, Allen County, Ohio | I34910 |
26 |
POST, Joseph |
2 Aug 1937 | | I2617 |
27 |
BERNARD, Leroy Joseph |
2 Aug 1943 | | I17113 |
28 |
SHERMAN, Robert J |
2 Aug 1943 | Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I134185 |
29 |
SCHEBLO, Franklin Joseph |
2 Aug 1946 | Auglaize County, Ohio | I23032 |
30 |
WILLMAN, Clara |
2 Aug 1949 | | I83830 |
31 |
GERWELS, Mathilda Gertrude |
2 Aug 1950 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I27150 |
32 |
LEFELD, Martin John |
2 Aug 1951 | Springfield, Clark County, Ohio | I35084 |
33 |
DORMEYER, Joseph |
2 Aug 1954 | | I17475 |
34 |
SCHIELTZ, Infant |
2 Aug 1954 | | I124527 |
35 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Ella Nora |
2 Aug 1954 | | I1944 |
36 |
LECKEY, Donald Eugene |
2 Aug 1956 | Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I141593 |
37 |
FECHER, Peter |
2 Aug 1960 | | I34304 |
38 |
PARKER, Clifford Cornelius |
2 Aug 1960 | Leipsic, Putnam County, Ohio | I56150 |
39 |
BRAUN, Justina Maria |
2 Aug 1961 | Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio | I27996 |
40 |
DUES, Brent T |
2 Aug 1963 | Mercer County, Ohio | I95361 |
41 |
DUES, Brian J |
2 Aug 1963 | Mercer County, Ohio | I95362 |
42 |
GROSS, Rosa Mary |
2 Aug 1963 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I61541 |
43 |
FOGT, Laura |
2 Aug 1968 | Wilson Memorial Hospital - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I78771 |
44 |
FRANCK, Jack Jr |
2 Aug 1968 | St. Rita's Hospital - Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I126328 |
45 |
WINNER, Anthony Norbert |
2 Aug 1971 | McCartyville, Shelby County, Ohio | I12726 |
46 |
SCHMUECKER, Richard Joseph |
2 Aug 1974 | Covington, Miami County, Ohio | I116139 |
47 |
DUES, William H |
2 Aug 1978 | Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I27419 |
48 |
BUEHLER, Louise Veronica |
2 Aug 1980 | Wapakoneta, Auglaize County, Ohio | I12295 |
49 |
DREES, Hilda Christene |
2 Aug 1980 | Valley Nursing Home - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I56608 |
50 |
ALBERS, David C |
2 Aug 1981 | Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I48506 |
1 2 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 19 of 19
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
WINNER, Rita Agnes |
2 Aug 2004 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I14492 |
2 |
STROSNIDER, Virginia Elizabeth |
2 Aug 2005 | Graceland Cemetery - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I99006 |
3 |
TREMPER, William Carl |
2 Aug 2005 | St. Josephs Cemetery - Fremont, Sandusky County, Ohio | I73926 |
4 |
DREES, Arthur P |
2 Aug 2010 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I23850 |
5 |
BIGELOW, Richard Dean |
2 Aug 2011 | Swamp College Cemetery- Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I121361 |
6 |
FRANTZ, John A |
2 Aug 2011 | Graceland Cemetery - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I70913 |
7 |
POEPPELMAN, H William |
2 Aug 2014 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I19933 |
8 |
SANDO, Jackie M |
2 Aug 2014 | Our Lady of Guadalupe Cemetery - Montezuma, Mercer County, Ohio | I55531 |
9 |
SCHROER, Warren W |
2 Aug 2016 | Pilger Ruhe Cemetery - New Knoxville, Auglaize County, Ohio | I72683 |
10 |
DAPORE, Rita A |
2 Aug 2017 | St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I14241 |
11 |
PELFREY, Judy Mac |
2 Aug 2017 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I37427 |
12 |
SONDERMAN, Mary Jo |
2 Aug 2017 | St. Remy Catholic Cemetery - Russia, Shelby County, Ohio | I79584 |
13 |
BAUMER, Lois J |
2 Aug 2018 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I14590 |
14 |
GOFFENA, Michael Jay |
2 Aug 2018 | Graceland Cemetery - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I87923 |
15 |
JUTTE, Mark J |
2 Aug 2019 | St. Peter Catholic Cemetery - St. Peter, Mercer County, Ohio | I58348 |
16 |
LANE, Zoe A |
2 Aug 2019 | German Protestant Cemetery - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I23500 |
17 |
PRENGER, Joseph Werner |
2 Aug 2019 | St. Marys Catholic Cemetery - Celina, Mercer County, Ohio | I4474 |
18 |
MESTEMAKER, Paul L |
2 Aug 2021 | St. Bernard Catholic Cemetery - Burkettsville, Darke County, Ohio | I36892 |
19 |
BIHN, John J |
2 Aug 2023 | St. Marys Cemetery - Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio | I126810 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 33 of 33
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
KUNNING, Herman Friedrich
DAMMEYER, Christina Wilhelmina Lisette |
2 Aug 1846 | | I40510 I40821 |
2 |
HECKLER, Charles Joseph
JERGENS, Elizabeth |
2 Aug 1911 | | I134099 I134100 |
3 |
BENSMAN, Elmer Joseph
FISCHER, Mathilda E |
2 Aug 1921 | | I48457 I48456 |
4 |
BALTES, Herman
GEPFREY, Rosetta E |
2 Aug 1941 | | I155223 I155225 |
5 |
UHLENHAKE, Thomas Bernard
BRUNSWICK, Marie Margaret |
2 Aug 1947 | St. Wendelin Catholic Church - Wendelin, Mercer County, Ohio | I16595 I8197 |
6 |
WELLMAN, Mack W
BROCKMAN, Vernita I |
2 Aug 1950 | St. Paul United Church of Christ - New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I39196 I39195 |
7 |
BERGMAN, Melvin G
FRANTZ, Emerita Lillian |
2 Aug 1952 | | I35450 I34128 |
8 |
HEMMELGARN, Andrew Norbert
BERNING, Velma M |
2 Aug 1952 | St. John the Baptist Catholic Church - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I4042 I30291 |
9 |
RICHARD, Paul Edward
LUTHMAN, Ruth Elizabeth |
2 Aug 1952 | St. Patrick Catholic Church - St. Patrick, Shelby County, Ohio | I26940 I26941 |
10 |
CAPRARA, Joseph A
MEYER, Marilyn Ann |
2 Aug 1953 | | I1695 I1694 |
11 |
BRAUN, Louis H
KNAPKE, Sylvia Gertrude |
2 Aug 1958 | | I64921 I64920 |
12 |
YOUNG, Richard J
MONNIN, Margaret M |
2 Aug 1958 | | I112453 I112452 |
13 |
HOMAN, Arnold H
EISCHEN, Marcella V |
2 Aug 1960 | St. Paul Catholic Church - Sharpsburg, Mercer County, Ohio | I31219 I96161 |
14 |
MCELDOWNEY, Arthur J
MANGEN, Audrey M |
2 Aug 1969 | | I72000 I71993 |
15 |
PRENGER, Stanley
ALBERS, Patricia |
2 Aug 1969 | Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Catholic Church - Cassella, Mercer County, Ohio | I14230 I14229 |
16 |
WAPPELHORST, Donald A
WENTE, Jane |
2 Aug 1969 | | I25210 I22465 |
17 |
WINT, Ferdinand C
SCHMIESING, Kaye L |
2 Aug 1973 | | I15156 I13013 |
18 |
MCGLAUGHLIN, Darrell
BECK, Terry |
2 Aug 1975 | | I108144 I108143 |
19 |
OBRINGER, Ken
BAUMLER, Christine L |
2 Aug 1975 | | I89740 I89747 |
20 |
POST, Dennis E
KLENKE, Madonna |
2 Aug 1975 | | I35566 I35558 |
21 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Roger Alfred
MESCHER, Delores Regina |
2 Aug 1975 | | I12288 I12305 |
22 |
KLEINHENZ, Ned Joseph
BALTES, Janice Marie |
2 Aug 1980 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I2654 I2661 |
23 |
WUEBKER, Michael V
BRUNSWICK, Mary Beth |
2 Aug 1980 | | I8915 I8914 |
24 |
HEITKAMP, Luke L
CALHOUN, Frances |
2 Aug 1985 | | I43479 I43480 |
25 |
LANGENKAMP, Henry
ZUMWALD, Patricia J |
2 Aug 1985 | | I56127 I56126 |
26 |
JOYCE, Gary L
TABLER, Kaye E |
2 Aug 1991 | | I92269 I92275 |
27 |
ZEHRINGER, Paul W
GERBUS, Sue |
2 Aug 1996 | | I99326 I99328 |
28 |
PLEIMAN, Todd Patrick
FLECK, Kelly Jo |
2 Aug 1997 | St. Sebastian Catholic Church - St Sebastian, Mercer County, Ohio | I11157 I11156 |
29 |
BARHORST, James Gerard
BOERGER, Jacqueline Rae |
2 Aug 2003 | | I31066 I350 |
30 |
FULLENKAMP, Adam Matthew
STUEVE, Kelly Sue |
2 Aug 2003 | St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I51281 I51282 |
31 |
LUEBKE, Joshua
BAKER, Julie |
2 Aug 2008 | Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic Church - Shelby, Ohio | I39334 I41307 |
32 |
BENSMAN, Mark
COBY, Heather |
2 Aug 2014 | St. Augustine Catholic Church - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I14197 I55658 |
33 |
WITHROW, Sean
DEMANGE, Kelsey Marie |
2 Aug 2014 | St. Nicholas Catholic Church - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I58465 I6062 |
|
|
|