|
|
|
|
BornMatches 1 to 50 of 109 1 2 3 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Born |
Person ID |
1 |
TUMBUSCH, Ferdinand Gerhard |
16 Aug 1797 | Coesfeld, North Rhine - Westphia, Germany | I101930 |
2 |
BRUNS, Johann |
16 Aug 1806 | Holzhausen, Lower Saxony, Niedersachsen, Germany | I11373 |
3 |
HINNERS, Theodor |
16 Aug 1808 | | I57265 |
4 |
MEIER, Bernard |
16 Aug 1809 | Konigreich, Hanover, Germany | I121991 |
5 |
MEYER, Menke Marks Leibmann |
16 Aug 1817 | Muelheim, Germany | I9965 |
6 |
SCHUTTE, Christina Louise Wilhelmina |
16 Aug 1818 | Dorzel Diepholz, Hanover, Germany | I164105 |
7 |
KOCH, Veronica |
16 Aug 1824 | Germany | I13082 |
8 |
KRUCKEBERG, Carl Christian Ludwig |
16 Aug 1828 | Germany | I146702 |
9 |
FREY, Jacob |
16 Aug 1851 | Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I33195 |
10 |
HAGEDORN, Philomena M |
16 Aug 1854 | St. Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I64456 |
11 |
HUBER, John |
16 Aug 1854 | Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio | I86600 |
12 |
ALBERS, Anton |
16 Aug 1865 | | I24627 |
13 |
EVERMAN, John T |
16 Aug 1868 | Greenville, Darke County, Ohio | I97823 |
14 |
BRACKMAN, Henry J |
16 Aug 1869 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I15851 |
15 |
BRUNS, Anna Catherine |
16 Aug 1869 | Egypt, Auglaize County, Ohio | I22818 |
16 |
KREMER, John Detrich |
16 Aug 1873 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I781 |
17 |
POEPPELMAN, Joseph Arnold |
16 Aug 1873 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I24740 |
18 |
STEINEMANN, Emily |
16 Aug 1874 | | I23970 |
19 |
GOETTEMOELLER, Clara |
16 Aug 1875 | St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I2881 |
20 |
WENNING, John Henry |
16 Aug 1875 | Philothea, Mercer County, Ohio | I65535 |
21 |
STAUGLER, Frances Anna |
16 Aug 1877 | Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I119735 |
22 |
HUELSMAN, Clement |
16 Aug 1884 | | I28459 |
23 |
REICHERT, Albert Mathias |
16 Aug 1886 | Mercer County, Ohio | I64458 |
24 |
YORK, Minnie Dale |
16 Aug 1886 | | I121825 |
25 |
BOWERS, Verne Lester |
16 Aug 1888 | Allen County, Ohio | I57337 |
26 |
HOMAN, Rosa Maria |
16 Aug 1888 | Philothea, Mercer County, Ohio | I32428 |
27 |
STEINKE, Laura Elizabeth |
16 Aug 1888 | Burkettsville, Darke County, Ohio | I15770 |
28 |
SEITZ, Philomena Rosella |
16 Aug 1889 | Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I151595 |
29 |
TUENTE, Mary C |
16 Aug 1890 | St. Patrick, Shelby County, Ohio | I980 |
30 |
SCHUMACHER, Wilhelmina Elisabeth |
16 Aug 1892 | | I24580 |
31 |
BRANDEWIE, John Henry |
16 Aug 1894 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I57305 |
32 |
GRUEBMEYER, Henry C |
16 Aug 1894 | | I114463 |
33 |
COLLE, Elizabeth M |
16 Aug 1895 | | I49576 |
34 |
BRANDEWIE, Bernadine |
16 Aug 1896 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I30793 |
35 |
ESSER, Gregor John |
16 Aug 1896 | Hanson County, South Dakota | I141792 |
36 |
CHAPPIE, Clarence H |
16 Aug 1900 | | I76051 |
37 |
VARNO, James Edward |
16 Aug 1900 | St. Patrick, Shelby County, Ohio | I4275 |
38 |
DIERKERS, Lavon Clara |
16 Aug 1904 | | I16887 |
39 |
ERNST, Adelina Kathryn |
16 Aug 1906 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I515 |
40 |
HICKEY, Irma E |
16 Aug 1906 | | I77451 |
41 |
MAGOTO, Orville |
16 Aug 1907 | Russia, Shelby County, Ohio | I155195 |
42 |
BRUGGEMAN, Marion Josephine |
16 Aug 1912 | Ohio | I55860 |
43 |
GIGANDET, Leonard Hubert |
16 Aug 1912 | | I63469 |
44 |
LIENING, Joseph H. |
16 Aug 1912 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I1440 |
45 |
BODENMILLER, Helen L |
16 Aug 1914 | | I71302 |
46 |
KAISER, Edward A |
16 Aug 1914 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I87077 |
47 |
LUTHMAN, Albina Beriniden Elizabeth |
16 Aug 1915 | Ohio | I21099 |
48 |
SHUMAKER, Ruth M |
16 Aug 1917 | Van Wert County, Ohio | I120209 |
49 |
TOBE, Werner Albert |
16 Aug 1917 | St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I7199 |
50 |
ROSENBECK, Leo A |
16 Aug 1919 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I72108 |
1 2 3 Next»
DiedMatches 1 to 50 of 77 1 2 Next»
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Died |
Person ID |
1 |
HOELSCHER, Henrich |
16 Aug 1708 | | I817 |
2 |
HENSLEY, William |
16 Aug 1868 | Mount Pleasant Township, Delaware County, Indiana | I118508 |
3 |
KLEINHENZ, Katharina |
16 Aug 1876 | St. Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I2680 |
4 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Anna |
16 Aug 1878 | | I24404 |
5 |
PARROTT, George G |
16 Aug 1886 | | I99940 |
6 |
BORGERDING, Elizabeth |
16 Aug 1887 | | I2889 |
7 |
MIDDENDORF, Anna Catharina Adelheid |
16 Aug 1899 | Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I26596 |
8 |
DENLINGER, Mary Jane |
16 Aug 1912 | | I147052 |
9 |
WELLMAN, Johann P |
16 Aug 1912 | Mercer County, Ohio | I60792 |
10 |
LANDWEHR, Anna Louise Elise |
16 Aug 1917 | St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I86389 |
11 |
QUINTER, Rosa Catherine |
16 Aug 1920 | | I64559 |
12 |
KLOSTERMAN, Elizabeth |
16 Aug 1927 | St. Sebastian, Mercer County, Ohio | I46435 |
13 |
BRUNE, Elise Gustine |
16 Aug 1928 | | I72721 |
14 |
ZURLIENE, Sophia |
16 Aug 1929 | | I141535 |
15 |
ARMSTRONG, Willis J |
16 Aug 1930 | Auglaize County, Ohio | I158510 |
16 |
BERRY, Bernice |
16 Aug 1936 | | I16417 |
17 |
CONRADI, Wilhelmina Fredericka |
16 Aug 1943 | New Bremen, Auglaize County, Ohio | I150752 |
18 |
ENNEKING, Charles |
16 Aug 1944 | Kneipp Sanatorium - Rome City, Noble County, Indiana | I24992 |
19 |
STEINKE, Mary Thersia |
16 Aug 1944 | | I15733 |
20 |
EYINK, Mary E |
16 Aug 1947 | Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I32615 |
21 |
WATERCUTTER, Monica L |
16 Aug 1951 | Miami Valley Hospital - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I63482 |
22 |
ENNEKING, Bernadette |
16 Aug 1953 | Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I5519 |
23 |
DABBELT, Susan Ann |
16 Aug 1954 | Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I3395 |
24 |
DEBROSSE, Mary Rose |
16 Aug 1957 | Ohio | I82600 |
25 |
GROSS, William Ernest |
16 Aug 1959 | Mercer County, Ohio | I14040 |
26 |
ROSE, Herman |
16 Aug 1962 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I86546 |
27 |
KISSEL, Arthur |
16 Aug 1965 | Van Wert, Van Wert County, Ohio | I132532 |
28 |
LINK, Catherine |
16 Aug 1966 | | I142450 |
29 |
BOHMAN, Robert D |
16 Aug 1967 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I67469 |
30 |
FOGT, Ricky Edwin |
16 Aug 1967 | | I151084 |
31 |
DELAET, Louis J |
16 Aug 1968 | Piqua Memorial Hospital - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio | I102263 |
32 |
BARGA, Victoria Ellen |
16 Aug 1969 | | I124880 |
33 |
BRANDEWIE, Robert James |
16 Aug 1974 | Flathead County, Montana | I28258 |
34 |
CLAY, Celia J |
16 Aug 1974 | Lutheran Hospital of Indiana - Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana | I130257 |
35 |
HENKE, Theresa |
16 Aug 1977 | Stillwater Medical Center - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I99278 |
36 |
LANGE, Marie M |
16 Aug 1977 | Piqua, Miami County, Ohio | I139466 |
37 |
DOWLER, Melvin John Alfred |
16 Aug 1981 | | I12758 |
38 |
THOBE, Clarence A |
16 Aug 1985 | Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I105556 |
39 |
VALLO, John R |
16 Aug 1985 | | I53667 |
40 |
KELLER, Dorothy Emma |
16 Aug 1986 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I27283 |
41 |
PHLIPOT, Irene Wilhelmina |
16 Aug 1988 | Russia, Shelby County, Ohio | I102325 |
42 |
FISHER, India Muariel |
16 Aug 1989 | Noblesville, Hamilton County, Indiana | I143317 |
43 |
SCHMALSTIG, Grace A |
16 Aug 1989 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I122934 |
44 |
SELHORST, Ludwig F |
16 Aug 1990 | | I15043 |
45 |
BENSMAN, Bonita Ann |
16 Aug 1996 | | I15513 |
46 |
LUTTERBECK, Dallas F |
16 Aug 1997 | | I76436 |
47 |
SCHEBLO, William E |
16 Aug 1997 | St. Rita's Medical Center - Lima, Allen County, Ohio | I144614 |
48 |
ELSASS, Roland W |
16 Aug 1999 | | I111682 |
49 |
PEARSON, Elvan Louis |
16 Aug 1999 | Fort Recovery, Mercer County, Ohio | I134981 |
50 |
GRIESHOP, Georgene Clara |
16 Aug 2000 | Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I82531 |
1 2 Next»
BuriedMatches 1 to 28 of 28
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Buried |
Person ID |
1 |
RETHMAN, August Frederick |
16 Aug 1933 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I16473 |
2 |
BURKHART, Albert Edward |
16 Aug 1950 | Holy Cross Cemetery - Culver City, Los Angeles County, California | I13630 |
3 |
VOISARD, Viola M |
16 Aug 1974 | Forest Hill Union Cemetery - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio | I82934 |
4 |
ROECKNER, Otto Frederick |
16 Aug 1977 | Calvary Cemetery - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I2373 |
5 |
KLOSTERMAN, Antoinette Kathryn |
16 Aug 1995 | St. Martins Cemetery - Osgood, Darke County, Ohio | I2354 |
6 |
DILBONE, Brandon C |
16 Aug 2004 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I43747 |
7 |
POEPPELMAN, Henrietta Dorothy |
16 Aug 2004 | St. Augustine Catholic Cemetery - Minster, Auglaize County, Ohio | I24739 |
8 |
DROESCH, Andrew A |
16 Aug 2008 | Precious Blood Cemetery - Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I61082 |
9 |
BORNHORST, Charles J |
16 Aug 2010 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I22323 |
10 |
VOLLMER, John Robert |
16 Aug 2012 | Lusk Cemetery - Lusk, Niobrara County, Wyoming | I31953 |
11 |
STREACKER, Antoinette V |
16 Aug 2013 | Graceland Cemetery - Sidney, Shelby County, Ohio | I35877 |
12 |
BROERMAN, Angela M |
16 Aug 2014 | St. Henry Catholic Cemetery - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I43616 |
13 |
REICHERT, Mary Ann |
16 Aug 2016 | St. Bernard Catholic Cemetery - Burkettsville, Darke County, Ohio | I8230 |
14 |
SIEGRIST, Michael L |
16 Aug 2016 | St. Rosa Catholic Cemetery - St Rose, Mercer County, Ohio | I19263 |
15 |
ROSENGARTEN, Dr Kenneth L |
16 Aug 2017 | St. Elizabeth Cemetery - Coldwater, Mercer County, Ohio | I37004 |
16 |
CURTIS, Kenneth E |
16 Aug 2018 | Cedar Point Cemetery - Pasco, Shelby County, Ohio | I88468 |
17 |
MEYER, Leo Joseph |
16 Aug 2018 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I56642 |
18 |
ROSE, Donald Frank |
16 Aug 2019 | St. Francis Catholic Cemetery - Cranberry Prairie, Mercer County, Ohio | I8471 |
19 |
THIEMAN, Irma V |
16 Aug 2021 | Calvary Cemetery - Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I1049 |
20 |
WINNER, Peggy W |
16 Aug 2021 | | I122132 |
21 |
WUEBKER, Brad R |
16 Aug 2021 | St. Aloysius Catholic Cemetery - Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I122167 |
22 |
WUEBKER, Gary D |
16 Aug 2021 | St. Aloysius Catholic Cemetery - Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I122168 |
23 |
WUEBKER, Todd M |
16 Aug 2021 | St. Aloysius Catholic Cemetery - Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio | I122175 |
24 |
BRUNS, Daniel J |
16 Aug 2022 | Precious Blood Cemetery - Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I28549 |
25 |
HOELSCHER, Todd Allen |
16 Aug 2022 | Pearl Cemetery - Swanders, Shelby County, Ohio | I91686 |
26 |
MEINERDING, Patricia A |
16 Aug 2023 | St. Michael Catholic Cemetery - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I14466 |
27 |
PUTHOFF, Patricia A |
16 Aug 2023 | Precious Blood Cemetery - Chickasaw, Mercer County, Ohio | I90143 |
28 |
SHORT, Norma Jean |
16 Aug 2023 | Houston Cemetery - Houston, Shelby County, Ohio | I121438 |
MarriedMatches 1 to 29 of 29
# |
Last Name, Given Name(s) |
Married |
Person ID |
1 |
BORGER, Johan Heinrich Bernard
THALE, Marie Angela Sieva |
16 Aug 1831 | Damme, Oldenburg, Germany | I31267 I31268 |
2 |
DILLMAN, Julius D
MEYER, Anna M |
16 Aug 1905 | | I54183 I54184 |
3 |
STEINER, Edwin Lewis
WENDT, Ruth Lois |
16 Aug 1919 | | I144257 I144258 |
4 |
FANNING, Ralph R
HEATH, Leone A |
16 Aug 1924 | | I161386 I161387 |
5 |
CAREY, Arthur Lee
WINNER, Luetta C |
16 Aug 1932 | | I65287 I65286 |
6 |
WINNER, Alexander Henry
SCHOEN, Alma C |
16 Aug 1932 | | I64827 I64828 |
7 |
SEVERIN, Urban B.
KINNINGER, Marie E |
16 Aug 1941 | | I1128 I1421 |
8 |
SPECK, Raymond A
SUTTER, Delores B |
16 Aug 1941 | St. Paul Catholic Church - Sharpsburg, Mercer County, Ohio | I77114 I77113 |
9 |
TIMMERMAN, Karl J
KRAPF, E Aleene |
16 Aug 1941 | | I112335 I112336 |
10 |
VANNETT, William F
ZUMBRINK, Lorena K |
16 Aug 1941 | | I56079 I56078 |
11 |
RAIRDON, Richard Millner
HUGHES, Vivian Arline |
16 Aug 1945 | | I153757 I153758 |
12 |
JAMES, Lowell Mac
RIESEN, Alice |
16 Aug 1947 | | I73155 I73156 |
13 |
KELLER, Paul Ferdinand
SCHMITT, Berdella Rita Mary |
16 Aug 1951 | St. Henry Catholic Church - St. Henry, Mercer County, Ohio | I27289 I28455 |
14 |
POEPPELMAN, Cletus Bernard
ASELAGE, Dorothy |
16 Aug 1952 | St. Michael Catholic Church - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I5560 I28400 |
15 |
BRAUN, Donald O
BALSTER, Virginia R |
16 Aug 1958 | Holy Rosary Catholic Church - St. Marys, Auglaize County, Ohio | I63924 I66415 |
16 |
CISCO, Larry
VONDENHUEVEL, Patricia Jean |
16 Aug 1958 | | I164876 I150938 |
17 |
MAGOTO, Cletus H
GRILLOT, Rose Mary |
16 Aug 1958 | | I58934 I58933 |
18 |
SAINTIGNON, Bernard
BARGA, Rose L |
16 Aug 1958 | St. Denis Catholic Church - Versailles, Darke County, Ohio | I100386 I100385 |
19 |
SCHMITMEYER, Donald
SCHMITMEYER, Doris A |
16 Aug 1958 | | I62250 I62251 |
20 |
ABELS, James Raymond
CARPER, Nancy |
16 Aug 1969 | | I102226 I102227 |
21 |
KAISER, Joe Wayne
BOEGLIN, Ann Marie |
16 Aug 1970 | | I172495 I172315 |
22 |
ARLING, Steven Frank
FITZ, Tammara Kay |
16 Aug 1980 | St. Mary's Catholic Church - Bluffton, Allen County, Ohio | I58715 I58716 |
23 |
BROWN, Lawrence Jay
HEIN, Joan Theresa |
16 Aug 1980 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I4357 I4244 |
24 |
PLEIMAN, Richard A
HEYNE, Shirley |
16 Aug 1986 | | I23281 I23048 |
25 |
BERGMAN, Melvin G
LIVINGSTON, Margaret |
16 Aug 1996 | | I35450 I126943 |
26 |
SCHWIETERMAN, Kasey Andrew
BROERING, Angela Marie |
16 Aug 2003 | St. John the Baptist Catholic Church - Maria Stein, Mercer County, Ohio | I9341 I13990 |
27 |
BEDNAR, Daniel
BAUMER, Karla |
16 Aug 2008 | Holy Cross Catholic Church - Columbus, Ohio | I20542 I20541 |
28 |
RUHENKAMP, Darren Thomas
MCGOWAN, Stephanie |
16 Aug 2008 | St. Michael Catholic Church - Fort Loramie, Shelby County, Ohio | I5825 I29348 |
29 |
STRATFORD, Michael P
CARR, Maxine E |
16 Aug 2010 | | I66708 I66702 |
|
|
|